UNITED TELEVISION INC

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

50.6 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

15.65%

2001-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 7913000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 50565000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

20.3 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20269000 USD Source

Free cash flow

19.4 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20269000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 903000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
136 million USD Source
Exact value

136036000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

223 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 60011000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 54230000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 226681000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 168180000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 50565000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Net income

49 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 15250000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 10225000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 51071000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 34609000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 7019000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

54.7 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 32189000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 25092000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49706000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32189000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59553000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49706000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20269000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.41 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7022000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3234000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8428000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7022000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8736000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8428000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 903000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

48.3 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 32189000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 25092000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49706000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 32189000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59553000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 49706000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20269000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7022000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3234000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8428000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7022000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8736000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8428000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 903000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 209.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 226.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    226681000 − 209746000 = 16935000 USD

    209746000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    226681000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +16.8%

    Prior period

    USD 43.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 51.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    51071000 − 43729000 = 7342000 USD

    43729000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    51071000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +17.4%

    Prior period

    USD 50.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 59.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    59553000 − 50723000 = 8830000 USD

    50723000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    59553000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -32.4%

    Prior period

    USD 12.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8736000 − 12925000 = -4189000 USD

    12925000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8736000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 226.68 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 162.79 million 72% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 63.89 million 28% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 12.82 million 5.7% of revenue
  • Net income USD 51.07 million 23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 59.55 million 26% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8.74 million 3.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 50.82 million 22% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1991 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 1992 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1993 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1994 23%11%65%
  • 1995 22%69%
  • 1996 24%9.9%66%
  • 1997 26%10%63%
  • 1998 29%70%
  • 1999 21%71%
  • 2000 23%72%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31112902000 120180000 Derived -7278000 -12429000 Derived 5151000 19517000 Derived
Source
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31115127000 107274000 Derived 7853000 -8302000 Derived 16155000 20776000 Derived
Source
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31130338000 93965000 Derived 36373000 -7451000 Derived 43824000 1850000 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31150980000 98743000 Derived 52237000 17066000 Derived 35171000 29466000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31165559000 114677000 Derived 50882000 14010000 Derived 36872000 37875000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31174339000 115263000 Derived 59076000 17337000 Derived 41739000 48583000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31170963000 108551000 Derived 62412000 17433000 Derived 44979000 45122000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31182849000 127917000 Derived 54932000 2106000 Derived 52826000 37571000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31209746000 148470000 Derived 61276000 17547000 Derived 43729000 37798000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31226681000 162791000 Derived 63890000 12819000 Derived 51071000 50817000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 226.7M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.244.8M183.6M122.4M61.2M0.0199119962000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1991Revenue112902000
1992Revenue115127000
1993Revenue130338000
1994Revenue150980000
1995Revenue165559000
1996Revenue174339000
1997Revenue170963000
1998Revenue182849000
1999Revenue209746000
2000Revenue226681000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.1% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.3%12.1%7.0%1.8%-3.4%199119962000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1991Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1992Year over year2%
1993Year over year13.2%
1994Year over year15.8%
1995Year over year9.7%
1996Year over year5.3%
1997Year over year-1.9%
1998Year over year7%
1999Year over year14.7%
2000Year over year8.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 28.2% 2000
Net margin 22.5% 2000
Free cash flow margin 22.4% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%27%15%3%-10%199119962000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1991Operating margin-6.4%
1992Operating margin6.8%
1993Operating margin27.9%
1994Operating margin34.6%
1995Operating margin30.7%
1996Operating margin33.9%
1997Operating margin36.5%
1998Operating margin30%
1999Operating margin29.2%
2000Operating margin28.2%
1991Net margin4.6%
1992Net margin14%
1993Net margin33.6%
1994Net margin23.3%
1995Net margin22.3%
1996Net margin23.9%
1997Net margin26.3%
1998Net margin28.9%
1999Net margin20.8%
2000Net margin22.5%
1991Free cash flow margin17.3%
1992Free cash flow margin18%
1993Free cash flow margin1.4%
1994Free cash flow margin19.5%
1995Free cash flow margin22.9%
1996Free cash flow margin27.9%
1997Free cash flow margin26.4%
1998Free cash flow margin20.5%
1999Free cash flow margin18%
2000Free cash flow margin22.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 59.6M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.3M48.2M32.2M16.1M0.0199119962000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1991Operating cash flow25959000
1992Operating cash flow26701000
1993Operating cash flow3942000
1994Operating cash flow33081000
1995Operating cash flow40682000
1996Operating cash flow51693000
1997Operating cash flow47747000
1998Operating cash flow42599000
1999Operating cash flow50723000
2000Operating cash flow59553000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 50.8M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.9M41.2M27.4M13.7M0.0199119962000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1991Free cash flow19517000
1992Free cash flow20776000
1993Free cash flow1850000
1994Free cash flow29466000
1995Free cash flow37875000
1996Free cash flow48583000
1997Free cash flow45122000
1998Free cash flow37571000
1999Free cash flow37798000
2000Free cash flow50817000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1991-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1992-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.85× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.11×4.58×3.06×1.53×0.00×1991-12-3119962000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1991-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1992Current assets / current liabilities2.61×
1993Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
1994Current assets / current liabilities4.63×
1995Current assets / current liabilities4.64×
1996Current assets / current liabilities4.27×
1997Current assets / current liabilities5.66×
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.1×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.33×
2000Current assets / current liabilities3.85×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31
USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5151000 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 5151000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25959000 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 25959000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6442000 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 6442000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.52 million
Calculation and evidence

25959000 − 6442000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19517000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
USD 16.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16155000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 16155000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26701000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 26701000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5925000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 5925000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.78 million
Calculation and evidence

26701000 − 5925000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20776000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 43.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43824000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 43824000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3942000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3942000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2092000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2092000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

3942000 − 2092000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1850000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 35.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35171000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 35171000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33081000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 33081000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3615000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3615000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.47 million
Calculation and evidence

33081000 − 3615000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 29466000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 36.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36872000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 36872000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40682000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 40682000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2807000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2807000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.88 million
Calculation and evidence

40682000 − 2807000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37875000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 41.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41739000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 41739000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51693000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 51693000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3110000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3110000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.58 million
Calculation and evidence

51693000 − 3110000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 48583000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 44.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44979000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 44979000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47747000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 47747000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2625000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2625000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.12 million
Calculation and evidence

47747000 − 2625000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45122000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 52.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52826000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 52826000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42599000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 42599000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5028000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 5028000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.57 million
Calculation and evidence

42599000 − 5028000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37571000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 43.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43729000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 43729000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50723000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 50723000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12925000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 12925000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.8 million
Calculation and evidence

50723000 − 12925000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37798000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 51.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51071000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 51071000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59553000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 59553000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8736000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8736000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.82 million
Calculation and evidence

59553000 − 8736000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50817000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000352942, 352942, edgar:352942