Revenue
50.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50565000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
50.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
15.65%
2001-03-31 · %
20.3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
19.4 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
136036000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
223 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
49 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
54.7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
6.41 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
48.3 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 209.75 million
–
Current period
USD 226.68 million
–
226681000 − 209746000 = 16935000 USD
209746000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source226681000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.73 million
–
Current period
USD 51.07 million
–
51071000 − 43729000 = 7342000 USD
43729000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51071000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.72 million
–
Current period
USD 59.55 million
–
59553000 − 50723000 = 8830000 USD
50723000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59553000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.93 million
–
Current period
USD 8.74 million
–
8736000 − 12925000 = -4189000 USD
12925000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8736000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 112902000 | 120180000 Derived | -7278000 | -12429000 Derived | 5151000 | 19517000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 115127000 | 107274000 Derived | 7853000 | -8302000 Derived | 16155000 | 20776000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 130338000 | 93965000 Derived | 36373000 | -7451000 Derived | 43824000 | 1850000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 150980000 | 98743000 Derived | 52237000 | 17066000 Derived | 35171000 | 29466000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 165559000 | 114677000 Derived | 50882000 | 14010000 Derived | 36872000 | 37875000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 174339000 | 115263000 Derived | 59076000 | 17337000 Derived | 41739000 | 48583000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 170963000 | 108551000 Derived | 62412000 | 17433000 Derived | 44979000 | 45122000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 182849000 | 127917000 Derived | 54932000 | 2106000 Derived | 52826000 | 37571000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 209746000 | 148470000 Derived | 61276000 | 17547000 Derived | 43729000 | 37798000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 226681000 | 162791000 Derived | 63890000 | 12819000 Derived | 51071000 | 50817000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 112902000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 115127000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 130338000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 150980000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 165559000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 174339000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 170963000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 182849000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 209746000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 226681000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 30.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 33.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 36.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 30% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 28.2% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 28.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 19.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 27.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 26.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 22.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 25959000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 26701000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3942000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 33081000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 40682000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 51693000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 47747000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42599000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 50723000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 59553000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 19517000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 20776000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1850000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 29466000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 37875000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 48583000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 45122000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 37571000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 37798000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 50817000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.63× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.64× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.66× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.96 million Exact valueExact value: 25959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Calculation and evidence25959000 − 6442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 16.16 million Exact valueExact value: 16155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.7 million Exact valueExact value: 26701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.78 million Calculation and evidence26701000 − 5925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 43.82 million Exact valueExact value: 43824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence3942000 − 2092000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 35.17 million Exact valueExact value: 35171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.08 million Exact valueExact value: 33081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.47 million Calculation and evidence33081000 − 3615000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 36.87 million Exact valueExact value: 36872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.68 million Exact valueExact value: 40682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.88 million Calculation and evidence40682000 − 2807000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 41.74 million Exact valueExact value: 41739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.69 million Exact valueExact value: 51693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.58 million Calculation and evidence51693000 − 3110000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 44.98 million Exact valueExact value: 44979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.75 million Exact valueExact value: 47747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.12 million Calculation and evidence47747000 − 2625000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 52.83 million Exact valueExact value: 52826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.6 million Exact valueExact value: 42599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.57 million Calculation and evidence42599000 − 5028000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 43.73 million Exact valueExact value: 43729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.72 million Exact valueExact value: 50723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.8 million Calculation and evidence50723000 − 12925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37798000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 51.07 million Exact valueExact value: 51071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.55 million Exact valueExact value: 59553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.82 million Calculation and evidence59553000 − 8736000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000352942, 352942, edgar:352942