SEI II L P

EDGAR

11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1997-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

233 thousand USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-9.11%

1997-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -21206 USD Source
  • Revenue: 232886 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.82 million USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1418900 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 399916 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
712 thousand USD Source
Exact value

711759 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

9.88 million USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 210512 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 95125 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2722 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9474 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2722 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9774813 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.09 million USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1465418 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1136164 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170971 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 399916 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170971 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1418900 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 399916 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -10.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2579822 − 2892077 = -312255 USD

    2892077 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2579822 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -48.7%

    Prior period

    USD 410,625

    –

    Current period

    USD 210,512

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    210512 − 410625 = -200113 USD

    410625 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    210512 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +12.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.31 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1465418 − 1306975 = 158443 USD

    1306975 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1465418 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.58 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.99 million 77% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 592,153 23% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 381,641 15% of revenue
  • Net income USD 210,512 8.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.47 million 57% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Net loss: net income was −20% of revenue.
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −3.8% of revenue.
  • 1995 14%16%69%
  • 1996 15%77%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-311710410 1645994 Derived 64416 409197 Derived -344781 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311852384 1469193 Derived 383191 453621 Derived -70430 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312892077 2009248 Derived 882829 472204 Derived 410625 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312579822 1987669 Derived 592153 381641 Derived 210512 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.6M 1996
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M2.3M1.6M780.9K0.01993199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1710410
1994Revenue1852384
1995Revenue2892077
1996Revenue2579822

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-10.8% 1996
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%42%23%3%-16%1993199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year8.3%
1995Year over year56.1%
1996Year over year-10.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23% 1996
Net margin 8.2% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35%20%5%-10%-24%1993199419951996
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin3.8%
1994Operating margin20.7%
1995Operating margin30.5%
1996Operating margin23%
1993Net margin-20.2%
1994Net margin-3.8%
1995Net margin14.2%
1996Net margin8.2%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.5M 1996
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.2M791.3K395.7K0.01993199419951996
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow305472
1994Operating cash flow663617
1995Operating cash flow1306975
1996Operating cash flow1465418

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

195% 1996
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.248%186%124%62%0%1993-12-31199419951996
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets229.3%
1995Liabilities / assets207.4%
1996Liabilities / assets195%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 344,781
Exact value

Exact value: -344781 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -344781 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305,472
Exact value

Exact value: 305472 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 305472 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 70,430
Exact value

Exact value: -70430 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -70430 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 663,617
Exact value

Exact value: 663617 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 663617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 410,625
Exact value

Exact value: 410625 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 410625 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1306975 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1306975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 210,512
Exact value

Exact value: 210512 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 210512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1465418 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1465418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000352849, 352849, edgar:352849