Revenue
182 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-05 to 2006-12-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
182 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-388.7%
1998-12-31 · %
74.4 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
668811 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
856 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
458 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
212 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-12-04.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 776,234
–
Current period
USD 1.05 million
–
1049120 − 776234 = 272886 USD
776234 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1049120 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60,190
–
Current period
USD 168,173
–
168173 − 60190 = 107983 USD
60190 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168173 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 252,226
–
Current period
USD 219,103
–
219103 − 252226 = -33123 USD
252226 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source219103 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48,905
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 48905 = -48905 USD
48905 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 364788 | 633561 Derived | -268773 | 641935 Derived | -910708 | -180330 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 653878 | 659228 Derived | -5350 | 418980 Derived | -424330 | 278371 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1164277 | 904172 Derived | 260105 | 660513 Derived | -400408 | 583742 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 856037 | 1212470 Derived | -356433 | 683931 Derived | -1040364 | 443035 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 685096 | 873222 Derived | -188126 | 645347 Derived | -833473 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 934900 | 1023085 Derived | -88185 | 123277 Derived | -211462 | 324274 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 729435 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16090 | 226018 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 575913 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -218259 | -27337 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 776234 | 665432 Derived | 110802 | 50612 Derived | 60190 | 203321 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1049120 | 811359 Derived | 237761 | 69588 Derived | 168173 | 219103 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 364788 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 653878 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1164277 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 856037 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 685096 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 934900 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 729435 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 575913 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 776234 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1049120 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 79.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 78.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -21% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 34.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -73.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -41.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -249.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -64.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -121.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -121.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -49.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 42.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 50.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 51.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 31% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -180330 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 281731 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 585817 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 443035 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 120488 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 324274 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 226224 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -27337 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 252226 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 219103 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -180330 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 278371 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 583742 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 443035 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 324274 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 226018 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -27337 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 203321 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 219103 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 349.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 365.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 298.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 354.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 31% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 910,708 Exact valueExact value: -910708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,330 Exact valueExact value: -180330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,330 Calculation and evidence-180330 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -180330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 424,330 Exact valueExact value: -424330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,731 Exact valueExact value: 281731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,360 Exact valueExact value: 3360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,371 Calculation and evidence281731 − 3360 USD Exact free cash flow: 278371 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 400,408 Exact valueExact value: -400408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,817 Exact valueExact value: 585817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,075 Exact valueExact value: 2075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 583,742 Calculation and evidence585817 − 2075 USD Exact free cash flow: 583742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1040364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,035 Exact valueExact value: 443035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,035 Calculation and evidence443035 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 443035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 833,473 Exact valueExact value: -833473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,488 Exact valueExact value: 120488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 211,462 Exact valueExact value: -211462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,274 Exact valueExact value: 324274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,274 Calculation and evidence324274 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 324274 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16,090 Exact valueExact value: -16090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,224 Exact valueExact value: 226224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206 Exact valueExact value: 206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,018 Calculation and evidence226224 − 206 USD Exact free cash flow: 226018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 218,259 Exact valueExact value: -218259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,337 Exact valueExact value: -27337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,337 Calculation and evidence-27337 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 60,190 Exact valueExact value: 60190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,226 Exact valueExact value: 252226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,905 Exact valueExact value: 48905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,321 Calculation and evidence252226 − 48905 USD Exact free cash flow: 203321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 168,173 Exact valueExact value: 168173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,103 Exact valueExact value: 219103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,103 Calculation and evidence219103 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 219103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000352710, 352710, edgar:352710
Also known as UNIOIL CORP