TELXON CORP

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

89.5 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-31.07%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -27807000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 89491000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-15.8 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37943000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22170000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-16.5 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37943000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22170000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2541000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1786000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.03 million USD Source
Exact value

6027000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

223 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -16513000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1741000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 250998000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -16513000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10191000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -19501000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-108 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -19028000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5469000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75304000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19028000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22170000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37943000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22170000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

6.73 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 11042000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8969000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13159000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11042000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1786000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2541000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1786000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-115 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -19028000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5469000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75304000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19028000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22170000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37943000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22170000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11042000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8969000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13159000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11042000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1786000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2541000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1786000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.7%

    Prior period

    USD 396.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 365.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    365751000 − 396394000 = -30643000 USD

    396394000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    365751000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 386 million

    Prior period

    −USD 135.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 251 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    250998000 − -135006000 = 386004000 USD

    -135006000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    250998000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 47.69 million

    Prior period

    −USD 27.62 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 75.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -75304000 − -27616000 = -47688000 USD

    -27616000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -75304000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -63.5%

    Prior period

    USD 36.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13159000 − 36024000 = -22865000 USD

    36024000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13159000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

  • Revenue USD 365.75 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 284.88 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 171.23 million 47% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 90.36 million −25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 341.36 million −93% of revenue
  • Net income USD 251 million 69% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 75.3 million −21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 13.16 million 3.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 88.46 million −24% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 89%
  • 1993 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 1994 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 1995 94%
  • 1996 94%
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 1998 96%
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31215020000 190778000 Derived 24242000 7253000 Derived 16989000 -3523000 Derived
Source
1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31238414000 253771000 Derived -15357000 -3293000 Derived -12064000 2917000 Derived
Source
1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31295993000 296111000 Derived -118000 2681000 Derived -2799000 -24147000 Derived
Source
1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31379519000 358613000 Derived 20906000 11888000 Derived 9018000 726000 Derived
Source
1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31484127000 455631000 Derived 28496000 13521000 Derived 14975000 -35997000 Derived
Source
1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31461397000 497081000 Derived -35684000 -27433000 Derived -8251000 -27328000 Derived
Source
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31455056000 436911000 Derived 18145000 11962000 Derived 6183000 -19675000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31396394000 503291000 Derived -106897000 28109000 Derived -135006000 -63640000 Derived
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31365751000 456114000 Derived -90363000 -341361000 Derived 250998000 -88463000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 365.8M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.522.9M392.1M261.4M130.7M0.0199219962000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue215020000
1993Revenue238414000
1994Revenue295993000
1995Revenue379519000
1996Revenue484127000
1997Revenue461397000
1998Revenue455056000
1999Revenue396394000
2000Revenue365751000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.7% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%20%8%-4%-16%199219962000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1993Year over year10.9%
1994Year over year24.2%
1995Year over year28.2%
1996Year over year27.6%
1997Year over year-4.7%
1998Year over year-1.4%
1999Year over year-12.9%
2000Year over year-7.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -24.7% 2000
Net margin 68.6% 2000
Free cash flow margin -24.2% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77%47%17%-12%-42%199219962000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Operating margin11.3%
1993Operating margin-6.4%
1994Operating margin-0%
1995Operating margin5.5%
1996Operating margin5.9%
1997Operating margin-7.7%
1998Operating margin4%
1999Operating margin-27%
2000Operating margin-24.7%
1992Net margin7.9%
1993Net margin-5.1%
1994Net margin-0.9%
1995Net margin2.4%
1996Net margin3.1%
1997Net margin-1.8%
1998Net margin1.4%
1999Net margin-34.1%
2000Net margin68.6%
1992Free cash flow margin-1.6%
1993Free cash flow margin1.2%
1994Free cash flow margin-8.2%
1995Free cash flow margin0.2%
1996Free cash flow margin-7.4%
1997Free cash flow margin-5.9%
1998Free cash flow margin-4.3%
1999Free cash flow margin-16.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-24.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -75.3M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.9M-519.4K-28.0M-55.4M-82.9M199219962000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flow5521000
1993Operating cash flow19360000
1994Operating cash flow-2445000
1995Operating cash flow15950000
1996Operating cash flow-13248000
1997Operating cash flow-12752000
1998Operating cash flow6815000
1999Operating cash flow-27616000
2000Operating cash flow-75304000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -88.5M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.2M-16.3M-42.8M-69.3M-95.8M199219962000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flow-3523000
1993Free cash flow2917000
1994Free cash flow-24147000
1995Free cash flow726000
1996Free cash flow-35997000
1997Free cash flow-27328000
1998Free cash flow-19675000
1999Free cash flow-63640000
2000Free cash flow-88463000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

49.4% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%76%51%25%0%1992-03-3119962000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Liabilities / assets39.7%
1994Liabilities / assets52%
1995Liabilities / assets49.8%
1996Liabilities / assets58.9%
1997Liabilities / assets59.9%
1998Liabilities / assets59.2%
1999Liabilities / assets94.2%
2000Liabilities / assets49.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.32× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.92×2.19×1.46×0.73×0.00×1992-03-3119962000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Current assets / current liabilities2.59×
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.98×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.63×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.67×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.7×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31
USD 16.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16989000 USD

1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31: 16989000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5521000 USD

1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31: 5521000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9044000 USD

1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31: 9044000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Calculation and evidence

5521000 − 9044000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3523000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31
−USD 12.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12064000 USD

1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31: -12064000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19360000 USD

1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31: 19360000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16443000 USD

1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31: 16443000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.92 million
Calculation and evidence

19360000 − 16443000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2917000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
−USD 2.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2799000 USD

1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31: -2799000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2445000 USD

1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31: -2445000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21702000 USD

1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31: 21702000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-2445000 − 21702000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
USD 9.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9018000 USD

1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31: 9018000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15950000 USD

1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31: 15950000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15224000 USD

1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31: 15224000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 726,000
Calculation and evidence

15950000 − 15224000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 726000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
USD 14.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14975000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 14975000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13248000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -13248000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22749000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 22749000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36 million
Calculation and evidence

-13248000 − 22749000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -35997000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
−USD 8.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8251000 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -8251000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12752000 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -12752000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14576000 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: 14576000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-12752000 − 14576000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27328000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
USD 6.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6183000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 6183000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6815000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 6815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26490000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 26490000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.68 million
Calculation and evidence

6815000 − 26490000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19675000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
−USD 135.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -135006000 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -135006000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27616000 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -27616000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36024000 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 36024000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-27616000 − 36024000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -63640000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 251 million
Exact value

Exact value: 250998000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 250998000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -75304000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -75304000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13159000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 13159000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-75304000 − 13159000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -88463000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000352495, 352495, edgar:352495