Revenue
89.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89491000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
89.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-31.07%
2000-09-30 · %
-15.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-16.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
6027000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
223 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-108 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
6.73 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-115 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 396.39 million
–
Current period
USD 365.75 million
–
365751000 − 396394000 = -30643000 USD
396394000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source365751000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 135.01 million
–
Current period
USD 251 million
–
250998000 − -135006000 = 386004000 USD
-135006000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source250998000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 75.3 million
–
-75304000 − -27616000 = -47688000 USD
-27616000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-75304000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.02 million
–
Current period
USD 13.16 million
–
13159000 − 36024000 = -22865000 USD
36024000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13159000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31 | 215020000 | 190778000 Derived | 24242000 | 7253000 Derived | 16989000 | -3523000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | 238414000 | 253771000 Derived | -15357000 | -3293000 Derived | -12064000 | 2917000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 295993000 | 296111000 Derived | -118000 | 2681000 Derived | -2799000 | -24147000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 379519000 | 358613000 Derived | 20906000 | 11888000 Derived | 9018000 | 726000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 484127000 | 455631000 Derived | 28496000 | 13521000 Derived | 14975000 | -35997000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 461397000 | 497081000 Derived | -35684000 | -27433000 Derived | -8251000 | -27328000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 455056000 | 436911000 Derived | 18145000 | 11962000 Derived | 6183000 | -19675000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 396394000 | 503291000 Derived | -106897000 | 28109000 Derived | -135006000 | -63640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 365751000 | 456114000 Derived | -90363000 | -341361000 Derived | 250998000 | -88463000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 215020000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 238414000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 295993000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 379519000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 484127000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 461397000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 455056000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 396394000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 365751000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 68.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 5521000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 19360000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2445000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 15950000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -13248000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12752000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6815000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -27616000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -75304000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -3523000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 2917000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -24147000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 726000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -35997000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -27328000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19675000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -63640000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -88463000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 39.7% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 94.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31 | USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: 16989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence5521000 − 9044000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | −USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.36 million Exact valueExact value: 19360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.44 million Exact valueExact value: 16443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence19360000 − 16443000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.15 million Calculation and evidence-2445000 − 21702000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 9.02 million Exact valueExact value: 9018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.95 million Exact valueExact value: 15950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726,000 Calculation and evidence15950000 − 15224000 USD Exact free cash flow: 726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 14.98 million Exact valueExact value: 14975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: -13248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.75 million Exact valueExact value: 22749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36 million Calculation and evidence-13248000 − 22749000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: -8251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: -12752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: 14576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.33 million Calculation and evidence-12752000 − 14576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.49 million Exact valueExact value: 26490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.68 million Calculation and evidence6815000 − 26490000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 135.01 million Exact valueExact value: -135006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.62 million Exact valueExact value: -27616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.02 million Exact valueExact value: 36024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.64 million Calculation and evidence-27616000 − 36024000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 251 million Exact valueExact value: 250998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.3 million Exact valueExact value: -75304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.46 million Calculation and evidence-75304000 − 13159000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000352495, 352495, edgar:352495