Net income
1.14 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-17 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
44713000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
941 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 1.39 million
–
1387000 − 1721000 = -334000 USD
1721000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1387000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.27 million
–
Current period
USD 4.29 million
–
4285000 − 4269000 = 16000 USD
4269000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4285000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 475,000
–
475000 − 1258000 = -783000 USD
1258000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source475000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: -6997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: -12107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: -339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 874,000 Exact valueExact value: 874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,000 Exact valueExact value: 64000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence1615000 − 64000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Exact valueExact value: 167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence2240000 − 167000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2073000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,000 Exact valueExact value: 203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence2550000 − 203000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence4269000 − 1258000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 475,000 Exact valueExact value: 475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence4285000 − 475000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000352187, 352187, edgar:352187