Revenue
3.15 billion USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3149773000 USD Source
106 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2026-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
99538000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.09 billion
–
Current period
USD 996.05 million
–
996045000 − 1086503000 = -90458000 USD
1086503000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source996045000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.14 million
–
-5142000 − 42691000 = -47833000 USD
42691000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5142000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 189.86 million
–
Current period
USD 155.54 million
–
155538000 − 189856000 = -34318000 USD
189856000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155538000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 112.45 million
–
Current period
USD 105.51 million
–
105510000 − 112451000 = -6941000 USD
112451000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105510000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 954947000 | 760622000 Derived | 194325000 | 56181000 Derived | 138144000 | 164956000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1086503000 | 1000539000 Derived | 85964000 | 43273000 Derived | 42691000 | 77405000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 996045000 | 959346000 Derived | 36699000 | 41841000 Derived | -5142000 | 50028000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 954947000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1086503000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 996045000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 257816000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 189856000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 155538000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 164956000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 77405000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 50028000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 943 million Exact valueExact value: -943000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517 million Exact valueExact value: 517000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 204 million Exact valueExact value: 204000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569 million Exact valueExact value: 569000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 220 million Exact valueExact value: 220000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611 million Exact valueExact value: 611000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 138.14 million Exact valueExact value: 138144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.82 million Exact valueExact value: 257816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.86 million Exact valueExact value: 92860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.96 million Calculation and evidence257816000 − 92860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164956000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 42.69 million Exact valueExact value: 42691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.86 million Exact valueExact value: 189856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.45 million Exact valueExact value: 112451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.41 million Calculation and evidence189856000 − 112451000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.54 million Exact valueExact value: 155538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.51 million Exact valueExact value: 105510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.03 million Calculation and evidence155538000 − 105510000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50028000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000352049, 352049, edgar:352049