LANE PLYWOOD INC

EDGAR

5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-12 to 1996-04-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.4 million USD

1996-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.52%

1996-02-28 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -43980 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8396698 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.56 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1560 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1996-04-11.

Financial data available through: 1995-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -153.7%

    Prior period

    USD 624,162

    –

    Current period

    −USD 335,382

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -335382 − 624162 = -959544 USD

    624162 USD · 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -335382 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -134.4%

    Prior period

    USD 599,544

    –

    Current period

    −USD 206,184

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -206184 − 599544 = -805728 USD

    599544 USD · 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -206184 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30
USD 449,654
Exact value

Exact value: 449654 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 449654 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 544,699
Exact value

Exact value: 544699 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 544699 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30
USD 624,162
Exact value

Exact value: 624162 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 624162 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 599,544
Exact value

Exact value: 599544 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 599544 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
−USD 335,382
Exact value

Exact value: -335382 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: -335382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206,184
Exact value

Exact value: -206184 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: -206184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000351864, 351864, edgar:351864