Revenue
1.78 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1780000 USD Source
132 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2026-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.78 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-4.21%
2018 Q2 · %
155 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
131 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
10756000 USD
390000 Unit12
3532423 shares
2.42% · 83.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 446,000
–
Current period
USD 306,000
–
306000 − 446000 = -140000 USD
446000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 129,000
–
Current period
USD 662,000
–
662000 − 129000 = 533000 USD
129000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source662000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,000
–
Current period
USD 65,000
–
65000 − 51000 = 14000 USD
51000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 7174000 | 7004000 Derived | 170000 | -32000 Derived | 202000 | 188000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7840000 | 7430000 Derived | 410000 | 115000 Derived | 295000 | 354000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 7174000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7840000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 196000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 468000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 188000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 354000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.87× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: 202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,000 Calculation and evidence196000 − 8000 USD Exact free cash flow: 188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 295,000 Exact valueExact value: 295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: 114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,000 Calculation and evidence468000 − 114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Exact valueExact value: 130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,000 Calculation and evidence130000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 187,000 Exact valueExact value: 187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,000 Exact valueExact value: 152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,000 Exact valueExact value: 107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Calculation and evidence152000 − 107000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 124,000 Exact valueExact value: -124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,000 Calculation and evidence331000 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: 306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 410,000 Exact valueExact value: 410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 769,000 Exact valueExact value: 769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,000 Calculation and evidence769000 − 141000 USD Exact free cash flow: 628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 147,000 Exact valueExact value: -147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,000 Calculation and evidence-147000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: -212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 275,000 Exact valueExact value: 275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,000 Calculation and evidence321000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: 251000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: 446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,000 Exact valueExact value: 129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Calculation and evidence129000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 306,000 Exact valueExact value: 306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662,000 Exact valueExact value: 662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 597,000 Calculation and evidence662000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: 597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
132 filings · 4,744 latest values · 4,744 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000351789, 351789, ELSE, edgar:351789
Also known as ELECTRO SENSORS INC, Electro-Sensors, Inc.