Revenue
11.1 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11136000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2001-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.1 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-1.37%
2000-12-31 · %
720 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
635 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-16 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.52 million
–
Current period
USD 44.76 million
–
44755654 − 48520403 = -3764749 USD
48520403 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44755654 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.13 million
–
-15130412 − -3256335 = -11874077 USD
-3256335 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15130412 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.66 million
–
Current period
USD 1.42 million
–
1418784 − 2657597 = -1238813 USD
2657597 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1418784 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.45 million
–
Current period
USD 942,379
–
942379 − 3451672 = -2509293 USD
3451672 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source942379 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 8760667 | 9389965 Derived | -629298 | 483599 Derived | -1112897 | -389582 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 18292696 | 17634857 Derived | 657839 | 494591 Derived | 163248 | -229970 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 27525702 | 26060128 Derived | 1465574 | 660334 Derived | 805240 | -16017 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 54971724 | 51261113 Derived | 3710611 | 1260333 Derived | 2450278 | -2394526 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 52025186 | 48556746 Derived | 3468440 | 2163122 Derived | 1305318 | 4376952 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 48520403 | 48554388 Derived | -33985 | 3222350 Derived | -3256335 | -794075 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 44755654 | 44095864 Derived | 659790 | 15790202 Derived | -15130412 | 476405 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8760667 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18292696 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27525702 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 54971724 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52025186 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 48520403 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 44755654 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 108.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 50.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 99.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -351232 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -131202 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 509923 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1579311 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5622707 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2657597 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1418784 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -389582 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -229970 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -16017 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2394526 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4376952 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -794075 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 476405 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,232 Exact valueExact value: -351232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,350 Exact valueExact value: 38350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 389,582 Calculation and evidence-351232 − 38350 USD Exact free cash flow: -389582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 163,248 Exact valueExact value: 163248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,202 Exact valueExact value: -131202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,768 Exact valueExact value: 98768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,970 Calculation and evidence-131202 − 98768 USD Exact free cash flow: -229970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 805,240 Exact valueExact value: 805240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,923 Exact valueExact value: 509923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525,940 Exact valueExact value: 525940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,017 Calculation and evidence509923 − 525940 USD Exact free cash flow: -16017 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2450278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1579311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 815,215 Exact valueExact value: 815215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-1579311 − 815215 USD Exact free cash flow: -2394526 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1305318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5622707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1245755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Calculation and evidence5622707 − 1245755 USD Exact free cash flow: 4376952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3256335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2657597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3451672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 794,075 Calculation and evidence2657597 − 3451672 USD Exact free cash flow: -794075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: -15130412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 942,379 Exact valueExact value: 942379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,405 Calculation and evidence1418784 − 942379 USD Exact free cash flow: 476405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000351127, 351127, edgar:351127