Revenue
75.3 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75318000 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-20 to 2013-04-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
75.3 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
2.35%
2012 Q4 · %
-1.83 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-1.91 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
40000 USD
34300000 shares
0.66% · 226 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
278 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
4.36 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
7.33 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
665 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
6.67 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-04-01.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 319.97 million
–
Current period
USD 278.17 million
–
278171000 − 319970000 = -41799000 USD
319970000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source278171000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.64 million
–
Current period
USD 4.36 million
–
4356000 − 3638000 = 718000 USD
3638000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4356000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.82 million
–
Current period
USD 7.33 million
–
7334000 − 7819000 = -485000 USD
7819000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7334000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 369,000
–
Current period
USD 665,000
–
665000 − 369000 = 296000 USD
369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source665000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5076000 | 4421000 Derived | 655000 | -645000 Derived | 1300000 | -1101000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 8734000 | 7698000 Derived | 1036000 | -430000 Derived | 1466000 | -1479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 13554000 | 11353000 Derived | 2201000 | -1407000 Derived | 3608000 | 1078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 17743000 | 14884000 Derived | 2859000 | -769000 Derived | 3628000 | -510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 21309000 | 18362000 Derived | 2947000 | 1343000 Derived | 1604000 | -2640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 180211000 | 176016000 Derived | 4195000 | 1971000 Derived | 2224000 | -587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 183899000 | 181071000 Derived | 2828000 | 1410000 Derived | 1418000 | 906000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 279701000 | 274025000 Derived | 5676000 | 2621000 Derived | 3055000 | -3991000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 319970000 | 313538000 Derived | 6432000 | 2794000 Derived | 3638000 | 7450000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 278171000 | 270753000 Derived | 7418000 | 3062000 Derived | 4356000 | 6669000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5076000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8734000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 13554000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 17743000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21309000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 180211000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 183899000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 279701000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 319970000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 278171000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 72.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 55.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 745.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 52.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1059000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1442000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1385000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -373000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2346000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -274000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1091000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3806000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7819000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 7334000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1101000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1479000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1078000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -510000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2640000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -587000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 906000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3991000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 7450000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 6669000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-1059000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,000 Exact valueExact value: 37000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-1442000 − 37000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,000 Exact valueExact value: 307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence1385000 − 307000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,000 Exact valueExact value: -373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 510,000 Calculation and evidence-373000 − 137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,000 Exact valueExact value: 294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2346000 − 294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: -274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313,000 Exact valueExact value: 313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,000 Calculation and evidence-274000 − 313000 USD Exact free cash flow: -587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 906,000 Calculation and evidence1091000 − 185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-3806000 − 185000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3991000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,000 Exact valueExact value: 369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.45 million Calculation and evidence7819000 − 369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,000 Exact valueExact value: 665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence7334000 − 665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 810 latest values · 810 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000351017, 351017, AUTO, edgar:351017
Also known as AUTOINFO INC, AUTOINFO, INC