Revenue
2.77 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2768043 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 1999-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3999681 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.2 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-17 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-5.28 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
547 thousand USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-5.83 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.43 million
–
Current period
USD 14.23 million
–
14225691 − 14429867 = -204176 USD
14429867 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14225691 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 439,258
–
Current period
−USD 16.22 million
–
-16216791 − -439258 = -15777533 USD
-439258 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16216791 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.92 million
–
-3915226 − -2355656 = -1559570 USD
-2355656 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3915226 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 571,760
–
Current period
USD 571,795
–
571795 − 571760 = 35 USD
571760 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source571795 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 7052239 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1879892 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6333829 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6598821 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 16096127 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1704094 | -2050670 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13577420 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2794573 | -2606590 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 14429867 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -439258 | -2927416 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 14225691 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16216791 | -4487021 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 7052239 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6333829 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16096127 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13577420 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14429867 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14225691 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 154.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -104.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -114% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -31.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1553493 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2005927 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2355656 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3915226 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2050670 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2606590 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2927416 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4487021 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.85× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1879892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6598821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1704094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1553493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497,177 Exact valueExact value: 497177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Calculation and evidence-1553493 − 497177 USD Exact free cash flow: -2050670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2794573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2005927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,663 Exact valueExact value: 600663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence-2005927 − 600663 USD Exact free cash flow: -2606590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 439,258 Exact valueExact value: -439258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2355656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 571,760 Exact valueExact value: 571760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-2355656 − 571760 USD Exact free cash flow: -2927416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: -16216791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: -3915226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 571,795 Exact valueExact value: 571795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence-3915226 − 571795 USD Exact free cash flow: -4487021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000350899, 350899, edgar:350899