Revenue
95.5 million Unit12
2017-07-01 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 95465787 Unit12 Source
139 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2017-09-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
95.5 million Unit12
2017-07-01 · Unit12
9.39%
2017-07-01 · %
17.1 million Unit12
2017-07-01 · Unit12
16 million Unit12
2017-07-01 · Unit12
24827651 Unit12
7195105 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 278.42 million
–
Current period
Unit12 298.97 million
–
298971665 − 278424799 = 20546866 Unit12
278424799 Unit12 · 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source298971665 Unit12 · 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 9.77 million
–
Current period
Unit12 29.29 million
–
29288085 − 9766916 = 19521169 Unit12
9766916 Unit12 · 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source29288085 Unit12 · 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 3.89 million
–
Current period
Unit12 3.74 million
–
3742392 − 3891082 = -148690 Unit12
3891082 Unit12 · 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source3742392 Unit12 · 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29 | 239110863 | 225853619 Derived | 13257244 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -729911 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | 246805967 | 229179518 Derived | 17626449 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7225565 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | 236308920 | 223312400 Derived | 12996520 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4810603 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26 | 278424799 | 259141183 Derived | 19283616 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5875834 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | 298971665 | 270068143 Derived | 28903522 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25545693 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 239110863 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 246805967 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 236308920 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 278424799 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 298971665 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2012-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-26 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 12429344 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 13462717 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 9541561 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 9766916 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 29288085 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -729911 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 7225565 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 4810603 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5875834 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 25545693 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 26.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 12.43 million Exact valueExact value: 12429344 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13159255 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 729,911 Calculation and evidence12429344 − 13159255 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -729911 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13462717 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6237152 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.23 million Calculation and evidence13462717 − 6237152 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 7225565 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9541561 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4730958 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.81 million Calculation and evidence9541561 − 4730958 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4810603 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: 9766916 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3891082 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.88 million Calculation and evidence9766916 − 3891082 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 5875834 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 29.29 million Exact valueExact value: 29288085 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3742392 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 25.55 million Calculation and evidence29288085 − 3742392 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 25545693 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 2,213 latest values · 2,213 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000350846, 350846, edgar:350846
Also known as SUPREME INDUSTRIES INC