Revenue
507 thousand USD
1995-12-31 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-03 to 1997-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
507 thousand USD
1995-12-31 · USD
2,494.32%
1995-12-31 · %
-141 thousand USD
1995-12-31 · USD
-156 thousand USD
1995-12-31 · USD
148000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.4 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
-151 thousand USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
218 thousand USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
-369 thousand USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-08.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 1.98 million
–
1977465 − 1857848 = 119617 USD
1857848 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1977465 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
USD 11.41 million
–
11409785 − -1422789 = 12832574 USD
-1422789 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11409785 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 613,250
–
Current period
−USD 151,053
–
-151053 − -613250 = 462197 USD
-613250 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-151053 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135,446
–
Current period
USD 217,796
–
217796 − 135446 = 82350 USD
135446 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217796 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1857848 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1422789 | -748696 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1977465 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11409785 | -368849 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1857848 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1977465 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -76.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 577% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -613250 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -151053 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -748696 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -368849 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1422789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,250 Exact valueExact value: -613250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,446 Exact valueExact value: 135446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 748,696 Calculation and evidence-613250 − 135446 USD Exact free cash flow: -748696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11409785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,053 Exact valueExact value: -151053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,796 Exact valueExact value: 217796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,849 Calculation and evidence-151053 − 217796 USD Exact free cash flow: -368849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000350558, 350558, edgar:350558