PRUDENTIAL BACHE VMS REALTY ASSOCIATES LP I

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-03 to 1997-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

507 thousand USD

1995-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

2,494.32%

1995-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-141 thousand USD

1995-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -151053 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10482 USD Source

Free cash flow

-156 thousand USD

1995-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -151053 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10482 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 217796 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 202035 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
148 thousand USD Source
Exact value

148000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

11.4 million USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -398000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -832000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -398000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1244000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -832000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 11410000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1244000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-151 thousand USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -79000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -79000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -151000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

218 thousand USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 202000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 218000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 202000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-369 thousand USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -79000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -79000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -151000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 202000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 218000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 202000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-08.

Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1977465 − 1857848 = 119617 USD

    1857848 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1977465 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11409785 − -1422789 = 12832574 USD

    -1422789 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11409785 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 462,197

    Prior period

    −USD 613,250

    –

    Current period

    −USD 151,053

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -151053 − -613250 = 462197 USD

    -613250 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -151053 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +60.8%

    Prior period

    USD 135,446

    –

    Current period

    USD 217,796

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    217796 − 135446 = 82350 USD

    135446 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    217796 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.98 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 11.41 million 577% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 151,053 −7.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 217,796 11% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 368,849 −19% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311857848 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1422789 -748696 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311977465 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11409785 -368849 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 1995
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.6M1.1M533.9K0.019941995
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1857848
1995Revenue1977465

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.4% 1995
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.0%5.2%3.5%1.7%0.0%19941995
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year6.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 577% 1995
Free cash flow margin -18.7% 1995
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.629%440%250%61%-129%1994-12-311995-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-76.6%
1995Net margin577%
1994Free cash flow margin-40.3%
1995Free cash flow margin-18.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -151.1K 1995
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.1K-128.8K-306.6K-484.5K-662.3K19941995
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-613250
1995Operating cash flow-151053

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -368.8K 1995
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.9K-157.2K-374.3K-591.5K-808.6K19941995
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-748696
1995Free cash flow-368849

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1422789 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1422789 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 613,250
Exact value

Exact value: -613250 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -613250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135,446
Exact value

Exact value: 135446 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 135446 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 748,696
Calculation and evidence

-613250 − 135446 USD

Exact free cash flow: -748696 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 11.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11409785 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 11409785 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 151,053
Exact value

Exact value: -151053 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -151053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 217,796
Exact value

Exact value: 217796 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 217796 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 368,849
Calculation and evidence

-151053 − 217796 USD

Exact free cash flow: -368849 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000350558, 350558, edgar:350558