Revenue
5.67 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5673378 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.67 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-3.34%
1999-09-30 · %
515 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
433 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
474325 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.8 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-719 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
378 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.17 million
–
Current period
USD 20.1 million
–
20101585 − 21169314 = -1067729 USD
21169314 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20101585 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.03 million
–
-2029848 − -1158586 = -871262 USD
-1158586 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2029848 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 297,570
–
Current period
USD 404,570
–
404570 − 297570 = 107000 USD
297570 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source404570 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 19757999 | 20372645 Derived | -614646 | 869664 Derived | -1484310 | -575835 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18818334 | 18268458 Derived | 549876 | 410310 Derived | 139566 | 208497 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 18668143 | 17955473 Derived | 712670 | 474480 Derived | 238190 | 20357 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20142793 | 20040889 Derived | 101904 | 679027 Derived | -577123 | 50247 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21169314 | 21250719 Derived | -81405 | 1077181 Derived | -1158586 | 634337 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20101585 | 21089952 Derived | -988367 | 1041481 Derived | -2029848 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 19757999 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18818334 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18668143 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20142793 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21169314 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20101585 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -307682 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 460546 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 238398 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 775108 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 931907 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -575835 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 208497 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 20357 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 50247 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 634337 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1484310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307,682 Exact valueExact value: -307682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,153 Exact valueExact value: 268153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,835 Calculation and evidence-307682 − 268153 USD Exact free cash flow: -575835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 139,566 Exact valueExact value: 139566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,546 Exact valueExact value: 460546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,049 Exact valueExact value: 252049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,497 Calculation and evidence460546 − 252049 USD Exact free cash flow: 208497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 238,190 Exact valueExact value: 238190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,398 Exact valueExact value: 238398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,041 Exact valueExact value: 218041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,357 Calculation and evidence238398 − 218041 USD Exact free cash flow: 20357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 577,123 Exact valueExact value: -577123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 775,108 Exact valueExact value: 775108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,861 Exact valueExact value: 724861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,247 Calculation and evidence775108 − 724861 USD Exact free cash flow: 50247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1158586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 931,907 Exact valueExact value: 931907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,570 Exact valueExact value: 297570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634,337 Calculation and evidence931907 − 297570 USD Exact free cash flow: 634337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2029848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 404,570 Exact valueExact value: 404570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000350179, 350179, edgar:350179