Revenue
51.9 thousand USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51919 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2003-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
122188 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-594 thousand USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-503 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-27.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
USD 1.01 million
–
1005556 − 1465867 = -460311 USD
1465867 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1005556 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,209
–
Current period
USD 274,691
–
274691 − 64209 = 210482 USD
64209 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source274691 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 139,138
–
Current period
USD 2.94 million
–
2937806 − 139138 = 2798668 USD
139138 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2937806 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1444466 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 281648 | 190869 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1633892 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 109604 | 248275 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1554118 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 133857 | 218214 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1510079 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107831 | 264934 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1465867 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64209 | 54198 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1005556 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 274691 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1444466 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1633892 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1554118 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1510079 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1465867 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1005556 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -31.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 27.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 250632 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 264592 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 244338 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 297540 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 139138 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2937806 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 190869 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 248275 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 218214 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 264934 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 54198 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 17.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.59× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 281,648 Exact valueExact value: 281648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,632 Exact valueExact value: 250632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,763 Exact valueExact value: 59763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,869 Calculation and evidence250632 − 59763 USD Exact free cash flow: 190869 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 109,604 Exact valueExact value: 109604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,592 Exact valueExact value: 264592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,317 Exact valueExact value: 16317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248,275 Calculation and evidence264592 − 16317 USD Exact free cash flow: 248275 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 133,857 Exact valueExact value: 133857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244,338 Exact valueExact value: 244338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,124 Exact valueExact value: 26124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,214 Calculation and evidence244338 − 26124 USD Exact free cash flow: 218214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 107,831 Exact valueExact value: 107831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,540 Exact valueExact value: 297540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,606 Exact valueExact value: 32606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,934 Calculation and evidence297540 − 32606 USD Exact free cash flow: 264934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 64,209 Exact valueExact value: 64209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,138 Exact valueExact value: 139138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,940 Exact valueExact value: 84940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,198 Calculation and evidence139138 − 84940 USD Exact free cash flow: 54198 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 274,691 Exact valueExact value: 274691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2937806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000350133, 350133, edgar:350133
Also known as BUFFS N PUFFS LTD, SG FIBER CO, TIMEONE INC