Revenue
0 USD
2026-06-30 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
118000000 USD
31949785 shares
670.15% · 27.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-64.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.6 million
–
-52599000 − -17602000 = -34997000 USD
-17602000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52599000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.8 million
–
-35800000 − -14800000 = -21000000 USD
-14800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 52650739 Derived | -52650739 | -8726835 Derived | -43923904 | -15874184 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 19494000 Derived | -19494000 | -1892000 Derived | -17602000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 56385000 Derived | -56385000 | -3786000 Derived | -52599000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -15871300 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -14800000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -35800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -15874184 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 4.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 6.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.6× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 43.92 million Exact valueExact value: -43923904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: -15871300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,884 Exact valueExact value: 2884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.87 million Calculation and evidence-15871300 − 2884 USD Exact free cash flow: -15874184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: -8839682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.14 million Exact valueExact value: -12140517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,537 Exact valueExact value: 4537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.15 million Calculation and evidence-12140517 − 4537 USD Exact free cash flow: -12145054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 14.14 million Exact valueExact value: -14144049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5499461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,595 Exact valueExact value: 7595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.51 million Calculation and evidence-5499461 − 7595 USD Exact free cash flow: -5507056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8394363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7556177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,574 Exact valueExact value: 3574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Calculation and evidence-7556177 − 3574 USD Exact free cash flow: -7559751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: -9851391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: -9272856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,490 Exact valueExact value: 3490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence-9272856 − 3490 USD Exact free cash flow: -9276346 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 32.47 million Exact valueExact value: -32474358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.86 million Exact valueExact value: -10856203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,252 Exact valueExact value: 5252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.86 million Calculation and evidence-10856203 − 5252 USD Exact free cash flow: -10861455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: 11047895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: -11388571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,323 Exact valueExact value: 2323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.39 million Calculation and evidence-11388571 − 2323 USD Exact free cash flow: -11390894 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: -17602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: -14800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 52.6 million Exact valueExact value: -52599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.8 million Exact valueExact value: -35800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
151 filings · 4,021 latest values · 4,021 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000034956, 34956, TENX, edgar:34956
Also known as OXYGEN BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC., SYNTHETIC BLOOD INTERNATIONAL INC, TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC, TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC., TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC. , Tenax Therapeutics, Inc.