Revenue
88.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88923000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 342.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 341.1M.
88.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4.65%
2026 Q2 · %
-786 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.62 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4200000 USD
23021000 USD
21720306 shares
1.73% · 369 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
338 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-18.6 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
5.26 million USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 341.09 million
–
Current period
USD 342.28 million
–
342281000 − 341094000 = 1187000 USD
341094000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source342281000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.52 million
–
-14516000 − -3875000 = -10641000 USD
-3875000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14516000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.15 million
–
Current period
USD 16.1 million
–
16097000 − -14147000 = 30244000 USD
-14147000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16097000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 544382000 | 546572000 Derived | -2190000 | -73981000 Derived | 71791000 | -3422000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 541500000 | 502566000 Derived | 38934000 | 16383000 Derived | 22551000 | -3083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 606544000 | 605491000 Derived | 1053000 | 19333000 Derived | -18280000 | -26588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 595942000 | 610644000 Derived | -14702000 | 58893000 Derived | -73595000 | 690000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 501320000 | 544322000 Derived | -43002000 | -5915000 Derived | -37087000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 261911000 | 294040000 Derived | -32129000 | 9522000 Derived | -41651000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 314783000 | 320764000 Derived | -5981000 | 9680000 Derived | -15661000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 339964000 | 360923000 Derived | -20959000 | 58221000 Derived | -79180000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 341094000 | 343344000 Derived | -2250000 | 1625000 Derived | -3875000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | 342281000 | 343742000 Derived | -1461000 | 13055000 Derived | -14516000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 544382000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 541500000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 606544000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 595942000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 501320000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 261911000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 314783000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 339964000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 341094000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 342281000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -47.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27628000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 42112000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 8855000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 35450000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1455000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1486000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -11454000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6880000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -14147000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 16097000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3422000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3083000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -26588000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 690000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 71.79 million Exact valueExact value: 71791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.63 million Exact valueExact value: 27628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.05 million Exact valueExact value: 31050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence27628000 − 31050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3422000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: 22551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.11 million Exact valueExact value: 42112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.2 million Exact valueExact value: 45195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence42112000 − 45195000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 18.28 million Exact valueExact value: -18280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.44 million Exact valueExact value: 35443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.59 million Calculation and evidence8855000 − 35443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 73.6 million Exact valueExact value: -73595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.45 million Exact valueExact value: 35450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.76 million Exact valueExact value: 34760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690,000 Calculation and evidence35450000 − 34760000 USD Exact free cash flow: 690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 37.09 million Exact valueExact value: -37087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 41.65 million Exact valueExact value: -41651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: -15661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: -11454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 79.18 million Exact valueExact value: -79180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.15 million Exact valueExact value: -14147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −USD 14.52 million Exact valueExact value: -14516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.1 million Exact valueExact value: 16097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
258 filings · 4,821 latest values · 4,821 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000034563, 34563, FARM, edgar:34563
Also known as FARMER BROTHERS CO, Farmer Brothers Co