FARM FISH INC

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2003-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

620 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-1.29%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
122 thousand USD Source
Exact value

122333 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.03 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1875156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 420136 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 450825 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 508597 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 620313 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

77.1 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6443 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 18030 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 77973 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 18737 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -8025 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2288827 − 1875156 = 413671 USD

    1875156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2288827 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -130.9%

    Prior period

    USD 6,443

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1,991

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1991 − 6443 = -8434 USD

    6443 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1991 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 967,371

    Prior period

    −USD 695,080

    –

    Current period

    USD 272,291

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    272291 − -695080 = 967371 USD

    -695080 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    272291 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.29 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1,991 −0.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 272,291 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-313466555 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable562433 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-313847173 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable483124 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313267890 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable546648 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-313231053 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable211339 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-313773668 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable63111 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311875156 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6443 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312288827 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1991 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.3M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M3.1M2.1M1.0M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue3466555
1995Revenue3847173
1996Revenue3267890
1997Revenue3231053
1998Revenue3773668
1999Revenue1875156
2000Revenue2288827

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.1% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%7%-14%-35%-56%199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year11%
1996Year over year-15.1%
1997Year over year-1.1%
1998Year over year16.8%
1999Year over year-50.3%
2000Year over year22.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -0.1% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.1%13.2%8.3%3.4%-1.4%1994-12-311997-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin16.2%
1995Net margin12.6%
1996Net margin16.7%
1997Net margin6.5%
1998Net margin1.7%
1999Net margin0.3%
2000Net margin-0.1%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 272.3K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.981.4K531.2K81.1K-369.1K-819.3K199419972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow479807
1995Operating cash flow853373
1996Operating cash flow-63212
1997Operating cash flow179068
1998Operating cash flow857191
1999Operating cash flow-695080
2000Operating cash flow272291

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

48.5% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%39%26%13%0%1994-12-311997-12-312000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets48.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.52× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.85×1.39×0.92×0.46×0.00×199419972000-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 562,433
Exact value

Exact value: 562433 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 562433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 479,807
Exact value

Exact value: 479807 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 479807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 483,124
Exact value

Exact value: 483124 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 483124 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 853,373
Exact value

Exact value: 853373 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 853373 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 546,648
Exact value

Exact value: 546648 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 546648 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,212
Exact value

Exact value: -63212 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -63212 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 211,339
Exact value

Exact value: 211339 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 211339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 179,068
Exact value

Exact value: 179068 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 179068 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 63,111
Exact value

Exact value: 63111 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 63111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 857,191
Exact value

Exact value: 857191 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 857191 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 6,443
Exact value

Exact value: 6443 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 695,080
Exact value

Exact value: -695080 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -695080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1,991
Exact value

Exact value: -1991 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1991 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272,291
Exact value

Exact value: 272291 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 272291 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000034551, 34551, edgar:34551