Revenue
20.9 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20875823 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-28 to 2009-08-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.9 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
11.59%
2009-03-31 · %
-1.92 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-2.25 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
99597 USD
8598858000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.8 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
714 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
3.88 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
1.87 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
2.01 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74.84 million
–
Current period
USD 79.95 million
–
79945305 − 74838004 = 5107301 USD
74838004 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79945305 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 702,765
–
-702765 − -2500984 = 1798219 USD
-2500984 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-702765 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
USD 6.97 million
–
6965513 − 2597567 = 4367946 USD
2597567 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6965513 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 1.87 million
–
1867143 − 1152402 = 714741 USD
1152402 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1867143 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 144394456 | 138540758 Derived | 5853698 | 1938169 Derived | 3915529 | 8652449 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 152214699 | 143346156 Derived | 8868543 | 2944084 Derived | 5924459 | 4409889 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 47086923 | 45606548 Derived | 1480375 | 16407795 Derived | -14927420 | -3884696 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-24 – 2004-01-23 | 2695857 | 2873692 Derived | -177835 | -58009778 Derived | 57831943 | -817695 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 52126650 | 49377008 Derived | 2749642 | 6510607 Derived | -3760965 | -342819 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 56347505 | 54085911 Derived | 2261594 | 3682982 Derived | -1421388 | -3495808 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 67530543 | 66469746 Derived | 1060797 | 6328603 Derived | -5267806 | -1348797 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 74838004 | 71728335 Derived | 3109669 | 5610653 Derived | -2500984 | 1445165 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 79945305 | 74519448 Derived | 5425857 | 6128622 Derived | -702765 | 5098370 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 153796547 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 144394456 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 152214699 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 47086923 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2695857 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 52126650 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 56347505 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 67530543 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 74838004 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 79945305 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2,145.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10773075 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6636454 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3456074 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -814540 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -320199 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2320695 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 334998 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2597567 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6965513 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 8652449 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4409889 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3884696 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -817695 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -342819 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3495808 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1348797 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1445165 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5098370 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 218.6% |
|
| 2004-01-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 108.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 111.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 122.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 126.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 132.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2004-01-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3915529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: 10773075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2120626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Calculation and evidence10773075 − 2120626 USD Exact free cash flow: 8652449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5924459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6636454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2226565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Calculation and evidence6636454 − 2226565 USD Exact free cash flow: 4409889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1962751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8258990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,116 Exact valueExact value: 30116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.23 million Calculation and evidence8258990 − 30116 USD Exact free cash flow: 8228874 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: -14927420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3456074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428,622 Exact valueExact value: 428622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence-3456074 − 428622 USD Exact free cash flow: -3884696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-24 – 2004-01-23 | USD 57.83 million Exact valueExact value: 57831943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 814,540 Exact valueExact value: -814540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,155 Exact valueExact value: 3155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,695 Calculation and evidence-814540 − 3155 USD Exact free cash flow: -817695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3760965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320,199 Exact valueExact value: -320199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,620 Exact valueExact value: 22620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,819 Calculation and evidence-320199 − 22620 USD Exact free cash flow: -342819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1421388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2320695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1175113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence-2320695 − 1175113 USD Exact free cash flow: -3495808 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: -5267806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,998 Exact valueExact value: 334998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence334998 − 1683795 USD Exact free cash flow: -1348797 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2500984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2597567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1152402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence2597567 − 1152402 USD Exact free cash flow: 1445165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 702,765 Exact valueExact value: -702765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6965513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1867143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence6965513 − 1867143 USD Exact free cash flow: 5098370 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000034471, 34471, edgar:34471