Revenue
12.9 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12890000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2001-08-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3125000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.88 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-03.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 65.58 million
–
Current period
USD 51.22 million
–
51219000 − 65578000 = -14359000 USD
65578000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51219000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22,000
–
Current period
USD 649,000
–
649000 − 22000 = 627000 USD
22000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source649000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 693,000
–
Current period
USD 9.46 million
–
9459000 − 693000 = 8766000 USD
693000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9459000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.61 million
–
1607000 − 4040000 = -2433000 USD
4040000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1607000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 58225000 | 54602000 Derived | 3623000 | 3590000 Derived | 33000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 59494000 | 56308000 Derived | 3186000 | 1670000 Derived | 1516000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 68592000 | 61065000 Derived | 7527000 | 4065000 Derived | 3462000 | 844000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 77459000 | 68101000 Derived | 9358000 | 3278000 Derived | 6080000 | 2816000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 78096000 | 68741000 Derived | 9355000 | 4101000 Derived | 5254000 | -3610000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 65578000 | 63454000 Derived | 2124000 | 2102000 Derived | 22000 | -3347000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 51219000 | 49892000 Derived | 1327000 | 678000 Derived | 649000 | 7852000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 58225000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 59494000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 68592000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 77459000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 78096000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 65578000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 51219000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3539000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8986000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7007000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 693000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9459000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 844000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2816000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3610000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3347000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7852000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.81× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 844,000 Calculation and evidence3539000 − 2695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 844000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence8986000 − 6170000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: 10617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence7007000 − 10617000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3610000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 22,000 Exact valueExact value: 22000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 693,000 Exact valueExact value: 693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Calculation and evidence693000 − 4040000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 649,000 Exact valueExact value: 649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: 9459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Calculation and evidence9459000 − 1607000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000034046, 34046, edgar:34046