Revenue
164 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 164284000 USD Source
139 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-24 to 2026-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
164 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
22.19%
2011-09-30 · %
43.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
16.4 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
7931000 Unit13
851000000 Unit13
44080737 Unit1
0.73% · 320 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
577 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
54.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2016-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 151.22 million
–
Current period
Unit12 184.83 million
–
184832000 − 151223000 = 33609000 Unit12
151223000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184832000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 211.43 million
–
Current period
Unit12 183.21 million
–
183206000 − 211429000 = -28223000 Unit12
211429000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183206000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 518182000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46455000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 507551000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41104000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 497168000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41296000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 501046000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38968000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 503299000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38711000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 529331000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46863000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 541276000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47396000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 552110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50732000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 566721000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52537000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 576919000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54740000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 518182000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 507551000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 497168000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 501046000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 503299000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 529331000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 541276000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 552110000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 566721000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 576919000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 159.11 million Exact valueExact value: 159106000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 134.27 million Exact valueExact value: 134272000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 24.83 million Calculation and evidence159106000 − 134272000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 24834000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 157.45 million Exact valueExact value: 157451000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 152.52 million Exact valueExact value: 152524000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.93 million Calculation and evidence157451000 − 152524000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4927000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 151.22 million Exact valueExact value: 151223000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 211.43 million Exact valueExact value: 211429000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 60.21 million Calculation and evidence151223000 − 211429000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -60206000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 184.83 million Exact valueExact value: 184832000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 183.21 million Exact valueExact value: 183206000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.63 million Calculation and evidence184832000 − 183206000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1626000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 1,786 latest values · 1,786 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000032689, 32689, edgar:32689
Also known as EMPIRE DISTRICT BONDCO, LLC, EMPIRE DISTRICT ELECTRIC CO