Revenue
25.2 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25174395 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5213974 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1995-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.29 million
–
Current period
USD 12.57 million
–
12565708 − 14286630 = -1720922 USD
14286630 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12565708 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.05 million
–
Current period
USD 26.22 million
–
26224214 − 20047638 = 6176576 USD
20047638 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26224214 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.07 million Exact valueExact value: 21074631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 14.03 million Exact valueExact value: 14028867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: 20373418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: 20527852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: 14286630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: 20047638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: 11433102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.78 million Exact valueExact value: 15782028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 29.72 million Exact valueExact value: 29723662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 12.57 million Exact valueExact value: 12565708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.22 million Exact valueExact value: 26224214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000032379, 32379, edgar:32379