Revenue
559 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 558993000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2005-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
559 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
6.89%
2005-03-31 · %
-25.7 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-27.8 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
19322000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.15 billion USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
-22.4 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.05 billion
–
2046525000 − 1756206000 = 290319000 USD
1756206000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2046525000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.4 million
–
-38397000 − 29097000 = -67494000 USD
29097000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38397000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 741,000
–
-741000 − 74502000 = -75243000 USD
74502000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-741000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.8 million
–
Current period
USD 22.59 million
–
22591000 − 13799000 = 8792000 USD
13799000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22591000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 131535000 | 132893000 Derived | -1358000 | 2449000 Derived | -3807000 | -16821000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 135484000 | 132123000 Derived | 3361000 | 6739000 Derived | -3378000 | -11848000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 328117000 | 318075000 Derived | 10042000 | 27618000 Derived | -17576000 | -9758000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 532236000 | 497941000 Derived | 34295000 | 52314000 Derived | -18019000 | -17292000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 768648000 | 684856000 Derived | 83792000 | 46035000 Derived | 37757000 | -36935000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 846208000 | 837862000 Derived | 8346000 | 27074000 Derived | -18728000 | -192172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 974497000 | 946786000 Derived | 27711000 | 126325000 Derived | -98614000 | -118244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1369729000 | 1346503000 Derived | 23226000 | 294687000 Derived | -271461000 | -4974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1756206000 | 1649744000 Derived | 106462000 | 77365000 Derived | 29097000 | 60703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2046525000 | 1975578000 Derived | 70947000 | 109344000 Derived | -38397000 | -23332000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 131535000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 135484000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 328117000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 532236000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 768648000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 846208000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 974497000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1369729000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1756206000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2046525000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 142.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 62.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 44.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -8147000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5210000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2433000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -8147000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -23334000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -165838000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -104007000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 18331000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 74502000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -741000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -16821000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11848000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9758000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -17292000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -36935000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -192172000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -118244000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -4974000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 60703000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -23332000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 75.9% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.82 million Calculation and evidence-8147000 − 8674000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.85 million Calculation and evidence-5210000 − 6638000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 17.58 million Exact valueExact value: -17576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.76 million Calculation and evidence-2433000 − 7325000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9758000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18.02 million Exact valueExact value: -18019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.29 million Calculation and evidence-8147000 − 9145000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 37.76 million Exact valueExact value: 37757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.33 million Exact valueExact value: -23334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: 13601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.94 million Calculation and evidence-23334000 − 13601000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36935000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.73 million Exact valueExact value: -18728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.84 million Exact valueExact value: -165838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.33 million Exact valueExact value: 26334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192.17 million Calculation and evidence-165838000 − 26334000 USD Exact free cash flow: -192172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 98.61 million Exact valueExact value: -98614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104.01 million Exact valueExact value: -104007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: 14237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118.24 million Calculation and evidence-104007000 − 14237000 USD Exact free cash flow: -118244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 271.46 million Exact valueExact value: -271461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.33 million Exact valueExact value: 18331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.31 million Exact valueExact value: 23305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence18331000 − 23305000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4974000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.5 million Exact valueExact value: 74502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.7 million Calculation and evidence74502000 − 13799000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 38.4 million Exact valueExact value: -38397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,000 Exact valueExact value: -741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.59 million Exact valueExact value: 22591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.33 million Calculation and evidence-741000 − 22591000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000032258, 32258, edgar:32258
Also known as TITAN CORP