ELECTRO RENT CORP

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-01-17 to 2016-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

39.2 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.25%

2016 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 8083000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 9355000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 39182000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

16.2 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 52355000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 36197000 USD Source

Free cash flow

16 million USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 52355000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 36197000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 384000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 206000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
30.1 million USD Source
Exact value

30065000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
24.2 million shares Source
Exact value

24196634 shares

Reported share-count change

0.37% · 88.5 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 24108176 shares · 2015-05-31· Source
  • 24196634 shares · 2016-05-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

175 million USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 53343000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 43310000 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 39498000 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Revenue: 39182000 USD · 2016-03-01 – 2016-05-31 Source

Net income

4.78 million USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2470000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 2190000 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Net income: 1009000 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Net income: -885000 USD · 2016-03-01 – 2016-05-31 Source

Operating cash flow

52.4 million USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 16654000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21482000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16654000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36197000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21482000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52355000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36197000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source

Capital expenditure

384 thousand USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 384000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source

Free cash flow

52 million USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 16654000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21482000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16654000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36197000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21482000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52355000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36197000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-08-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2015-11-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 384000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-09.

Financial data available through: 2016-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-05-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -26.4%

    Prior period

    USD 238.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 175.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    175333000 − 238329000 = -62996000 USD

    238329000 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    175333000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -69%

    Prior period

    USD 15.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4784000 − 15432000 = -10648000 USD

    15432000 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4784000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -0.5%

    Prior period

    USD 52.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 52.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52355000 − 52619000 = -264000 USD

    52619000 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52355000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -61.1%

    Prior period

    USD 986,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 384,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    384000 − 986000 = -602000 USD

    986000 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    384000 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31

  • Revenue USD 175.33 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 167.25 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 8.08 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.3 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 4.78 million 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 52.36 million 30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 384,000 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 51.97 million 30% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 17%77%
  • 2008 15%79%
  • 2009 9%87%
  • 2010 88%
  • 2011 10%84%
  • 2012 10%85%
  • 2013 9.1%85%
  • 2014 87%
  • 2015 90%
  • 2016 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31126859000 97848000 Derived 29011000 7962000 Derived 21049000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31144536000 113841000 Derived 30695000 9591000 Derived 21104000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31130481000 113086000 Derived 17395000 5643000 Derived 11752000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31145867000 128113000 Derived 17754000 6157000 Derived 11597000 33491000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31228729000 191994000 Derived 36735000 12979000 Derived 23756000 67188000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31248554000 212468000 Derived 36086000 10314000 Derived 25772000 68975000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31248731000 212020000 Derived 36711000 13957000 Derived 22754000 67825000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31241137000 208998000 Derived 32139000 11731000 Derived 20408000 48802000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31238329000 215401000 Derived 22928000 7496000 Derived 15432000 51633000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31175333000 167250000 Derived 8083000 3299000 Derived 4784000 51971000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 175.3M 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.268.6M201.5M134.3M67.2M0.0200720122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue126859000
2008Revenue144536000
2009Revenue130481000
2010Revenue145867000
2011Revenue228729000
2012Revenue248554000
2013Revenue248731000
2014Revenue241137000
2015Revenue238329000
2016Revenue175333000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-26.4% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63%39%15%-9%-33%200720122016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over year9.2%
2008Year over year13.9%
2009Year over year-9.7%
2010Year over year11.8%
2011Year over year56.8%
2012Year over year8.7%
2013Year over year0.1%
2014Year over year-3.1%
2015Year over year-1.2%
2016Year over year-26.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.6% 2016
Net margin 2.7% 2016
Free cash flow margin 29.6% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.0%24.0%16.0%8.0%0.0%200720122016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin22.9%
2008Operating margin21.2%
2009Operating margin13.3%
2010Operating margin12.2%
2011Operating margin16.1%
2012Operating margin14.5%
2013Operating margin14.8%
2014Operating margin13.3%
2015Operating margin9.6%
2016Operating margin4.6%
2007Net margin16.6%
2008Net margin14.6%
2009Net margin9%
2010Net margin8%
2011Net margin10.4%
2012Net margin10.4%
2013Net margin9.1%
2014Net margin8.5%
2015Net margin6.5%
2016Net margin2.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin23%
2011Free cash flow margin29.4%
2012Free cash flow margin27.8%
2013Free cash flow margin27.3%
2014Free cash flow margin20.2%
2015Free cash flow margin21.7%
2016Free cash flow margin29.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 52.4M 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75.5M56.6M37.7M18.9M0.0200720122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow53768000
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow34173000
2011Operating cash flow68751000
2012Operating cash flow69875000
2013Operating cash flow68930000
2014Operating cash flow49186000
2015Operating cash flow52619000
2016Operating cash flow52355000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 52M 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74.5M55.9M37.2M18.6M0.0200720122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flow33491000
2011Free cash flow67188000
2012Free cash flow68975000
2013Free cash flow67825000
2014Free cash flow48802000
2015Free cash flow51633000
2016Free cash flow51971000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.2% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.6%23.0%15.3%7.7%0.0%200720122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets14.5%
2008Liabilities / assets12.6%
2009Liabilities / assets15.7%
2010Liabilities / assets16.7%
2011Liabilities / assets21.4%
2012Liabilities / assets24.8%
2013Liabilities / assets28.3%
2014Liabilities / assets23.5%
2015Liabilities / assets24.1%
2016Liabilities / assets22.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
USD 21.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21049000 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: 21049000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53768000 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: 53768000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
USD 21.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21104000 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: 21104000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
USD 11.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11752000 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: 11752000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
USD 11.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11597000 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 11597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34173000 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 34173000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 682,000
Exact value

Exact value: 682000 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 682000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.49 million
Calculation and evidence

34173000 − 682000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 33491000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
USD 23.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23756000 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 23756000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 68751000 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 68751000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1563000 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 1563000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.19 million
Calculation and evidence

68751000 − 1563000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 67188000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31
USD 25.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25772000 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: 25772000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 69875000 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: 69875000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 900,000
Exact value

Exact value: 900000 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: 900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.98 million
Calculation and evidence

69875000 − 900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 68975000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31
USD 22.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22754000 USD

2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31: 22754000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 68930000 USD

2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31: 68930000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1105000 USD

2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31: 1105000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.83 million
Calculation and evidence

68930000 − 1105000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 67825000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31
USD 20.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20408000 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: 20408000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49186000 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: 49186000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384,000
Exact value

Exact value: 384000 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: 384000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.8 million
Calculation and evidence

49186000 − 384000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 48802000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
USD 15.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15432000 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: 15432000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52619000 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: 52619000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 986,000
Exact value

Exact value: 986000 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: 986000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.63 million
Calculation and evidence

52619000 − 986000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51633000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
USD 4.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4784000 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: 4784000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52355000 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: 52355000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384,000
Exact value

Exact value: 384000 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: 384000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.97 million
Calculation and evidence

52355000 − 384000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51971000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 1,720 latest values · 1,720 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000032166, 32166, ELRC, edgar:32166

Also known as ELECTRO RENT CORP