Revenue
66.7 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66726000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-10 to 1995-09-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.7 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
9.41%
1995-03-31 · %
8.74 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
5.85 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
3110000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
247 million USD
1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
10.3 million USD
1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
22 million USD
1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
16.1 million USD
1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
5.89 million USD
1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-09-19.
Financial data available through: 1994-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 199.18 million
–
Current period
USD 225.9 million
–
225901000 − 199179000 = 26722000 USD
199179000 USD · 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source225901000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.87 million
–
Current period
USD 8.23 million
–
8229000 − 4869000 = 3360000 USD
4869000 USD · 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8229000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.42 million
–
Current period
USD 17.09 million
–
17090000 − 19415000 = -2325000 USD
19415000 USD · 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17090000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.57 million
–
Current period
USD 12.39 million
–
12388000 − 9569000 = 2819000 USD
9569000 USD · 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12388000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | 189337000 | 180094000 Derived | 9243000 | 11768000 Derived | -2525000 | 1891000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 199179000 | 186752000 Derived | 12427000 | 7558000 Derived | 4869000 | 9846000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 225901000 | 209332000 Derived | 16569000 | 8340000 Derived | 8229000 | 4702000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 189337000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 199179000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 225901000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 12441000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 19415000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17090000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 1891000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 9846000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4702000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: 12441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: 10550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence12441000 − 10550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1891000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: 19415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: 9569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.85 million Calculation and evidence19415000 − 9569000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: 17090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.7 million Calculation and evidence17090000 − 12388000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000032013, 32013, edgar:32013