Revenue
134 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 134000000 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-02 to 2012-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
134 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
35.07%
2011-09-30 · %
76 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
61 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
505 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
73 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
209 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
79 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
130 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 593 million
–
Current period
USD 517 million
–
517000000 − 593000000 = -76000000 USD
593000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source517000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 128 million
–
Current period
USD 83 million
–
83000000 − 128000000 = -45000000 USD
128000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 308 million
–
Current period
USD 51 million
–
51000000 − 308000000 = -257000000 USD
308000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116 million
–
Current period
USD 80 million
–
80000000 − 116000000 = -36000000 USD
116000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 572000000 | 386000000 Derived | 186000000 | 91000000 Derived | 95000000 | 167000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 564000000 | 668000000 Derived | -104000000 | -5000000 Derived | -99000000 | 76000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 526000000 | 385000000 Derived | 141000000 | 94000000 Derived | 47000000 | -68000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 508000000 | 266000000 Derived | 242000000 | 124000000 Derived | 118000000 | -584000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 497000000 | 335000000 Derived | 162000000 | 98000000 Derived | 64000000 | 163000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 588000000 | 305000000 Derived | 283000000 | 131000000 Derived | 152000000 | 179000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 557000000 | 319000000 Derived | 238000000 | 106000000 Derived | 132000000 | 5000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 590000000 | 333000000 Derived | 257000000 | 122000000 Derived | 135000000 | 69000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 593000000 | 314000000 Derived | 279000000 | 151000000 Derived | 128000000 | 192000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 517000000 | 313000000 Derived | 204000000 | 121000000 Derived | 83000000 | -29000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 572000000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 564000000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 526000000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 508000000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 497000000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 588000000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 557000000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 590000000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 593000000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 517000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 26.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 47.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 32.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 48.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 47% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -115% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 32.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 324000000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 269000000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 157000000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -436000000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 304000000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 322000000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 125000000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 255000000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 308000000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 51000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 167000000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 76000000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -68000000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -584000000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 163000000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 179000000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5000000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 69000000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 192000000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -29000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 95 million Exact valueExact value: 95000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324 million Exact valueExact value: 324000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157 million Exact valueExact value: 157000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167 million Calculation and evidence324000000 − 157000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 99 million Exact valueExact value: -99000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269 million Exact valueExact value: 269000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193 million Exact valueExact value: 193000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76 million Calculation and evidence269000000 − 193000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 47 million Exact valueExact value: 47000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157 million Exact valueExact value: 157000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225 million Exact valueExact value: 225000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68 million Calculation and evidence157000000 − 225000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 118 million Exact valueExact value: 118000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 436 million Exact valueExact value: -436000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148 million Exact valueExact value: 148000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584 million Calculation and evidence-436000000 − 148000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -584000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 64 million Exact valueExact value: 64000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304 million Exact valueExact value: 304000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141 million Exact valueExact value: 141000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163 million Calculation and evidence304000000 − 141000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 163000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 152 million Exact valueExact value: 152000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322 million Exact valueExact value: 322000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179 million Calculation and evidence322000000 − 143000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 179000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 132 million Exact valueExact value: 132000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125 million Exact valueExact value: 125000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120 million Exact valueExact value: 120000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Calculation and evidence125000000 − 120000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 135 million Exact valueExact value: 135000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255 million Exact valueExact value: 255000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186 million Exact valueExact value: 186000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69 million Calculation and evidence255000000 − 186000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 128 million Exact valueExact value: 128000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308 million Exact valueExact value: 308000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116 million Exact valueExact value: 116000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192 million Calculation and evidence308000000 − 116000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 83 million Exact valueExact value: 83000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51 million Exact valueExact value: 51000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80 million Exact valueExact value: 80000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29 million Calculation and evidence51000000 − 80000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000031986, 31986, edgar:31986
Also known as EL PASO NATURAL GAS CO LLC