EL PASO NATURAL GAS CO

EDGAR

80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-02 to 2012-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

134 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

35.07%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 47000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 134000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

76 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 210000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 134000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

61 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 210000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 134000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 56000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 41000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

505 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 517000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 393000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 124000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 123000000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 134000000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

73 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 83000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 66000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 18000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 18000000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 20000000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

209 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 51000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

79 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 80000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

130 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 51000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 75000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 134000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-04.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -12.8%

    Prior period

    USD 593 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 517 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    517000000 − 593000000 = -76000000 USD

    593000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    517000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -35.2%

    Prior period

    USD 128 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    83000000 − 128000000 = -45000000 USD

    128000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    83000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -83.4%

    Prior period

    USD 308 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    51000000 − 308000000 = -257000000 USD

    308000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    51000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -31%

    Prior period

    USD 116 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 80 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    80000000 − 116000000 = -36000000 USD

    116000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    80000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 517 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 313 million 61% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 204 million 39% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 121 million 23% of revenue
  • Net income USD 83 million 16% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 51 million 9.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 80 million 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 29 million −5.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 17%16%67%
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2003 18%73%
  • 2004 23%24%52%
  • 2005 13%20%67%
  • 2006 26%22%52%
  • 2007 24%19%57%
  • 2008 23%21%56%
  • 2009 22%25%53%
  • 2010 16%23%61%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31572000000 386000000 Derived 186000000 91000000 Derived 95000000 167000000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31564000000 668000000 Derived -104000000 -5000000 Derived -99000000 76000000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31526000000 385000000 Derived 141000000 94000000 Derived 47000000 -68000000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31508000000 266000000 Derived 242000000 124000000 Derived 118000000 -584000000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31497000000 335000000 Derived 162000000 98000000 Derived 64000000 163000000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31588000000 305000000 Derived 283000000 131000000 Derived 152000000 179000000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31557000000 319000000 Derived 238000000 106000000 Derived 132000000 5000000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31590000000 333000000 Derived 257000000 122000000 Derived 135000000 69000000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31593000000 314000000 Derived 279000000 151000000 Derived 128000000 192000000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31517000000 313000000 Derived 204000000 121000000 Derived 83000000 -29000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 517M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.640.4M480.3M320.2M160.1M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue572000000
2002Revenue564000000
2003Revenue526000000
2004Revenue508000000
2005Revenue497000000
2006Revenue588000000
2007Revenue557000000
2008Revenue590000000
2009Revenue593000000
2010Revenue517000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-12.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.8%11.8%2.7%-6.3%-15.3%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year12.6%
2002Year over year-1.4%
2003Year over year-6.7%
2004Year over year-3.4%
2005Year over year-2.2%
2006Year over year18.3%
2007Year over year-5.3%
2008Year over year5.9%
2009Year over year0.5%
2010Year over year-12.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 39.5% 2010
Net margin 16.1% 2010
Free cash flow margin -5.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%14%-33%-81%-128%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin32.5%
2002Operating margin-18.4%
2003Operating margin26.8%
2004Operating margin47.6%
2005Operating margin32.6%
2006Operating margin48.1%
2007Operating margin42.7%
2008Operating margin43.6%
2009Operating margin47%
2010Operating margin39.5%
2001Net margin16.6%
2002Net margin-17.6%
2003Net margin8.9%
2004Net margin23.2%
2005Net margin12.9%
2006Net margin25.9%
2007Net margin23.7%
2008Net margin22.9%
2009Net margin21.6%
2010Net margin16.1%
2001Free cash flow margin29.2%
2002Free cash flow margin13.5%
2003Free cash flow margin-12.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-115%
2005Free cash flow margin32.8%
2006Free cash flow margin30.4%
2007Free cash flow margin0.9%
2008Free cash flow margin11.7%
2009Free cash flow margin32.4%
2010Free cash flow margin-5.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 51M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.384.8M164.4M-56.0M-276.4M-496.8M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow324000000
2002Operating cash flow269000000
2003Operating cash flow157000000
2004Operating cash flow-436000000
2005Operating cash flow304000000
2006Operating cash flow322000000
2007Operating cash flow125000000
2008Operating cash flow255000000
2009Operating cash flow308000000
2010Operating cash flow51000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -29M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.254.1M29.0M-196.0M-421.0M-646.1M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow167000000
2002Free cash flow76000000
2003Free cash flow-68000000
2004Free cash flow-584000000
2005Free cash flow163000000
2006Free cash flow179000000
2007Free cash flow5000000
2008Free cash flow69000000
2009Free cash flow192000000
2010Free cash flow-29000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.53× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.36×1.77×1.18×0.59×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.48×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 95000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 324 million
Exact value

Exact value: 324000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 324000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 157 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 157000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167 million
Calculation and evidence

324000000 − 157000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 167000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -99000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -99000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 269 million
Exact value

Exact value: 269000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 269000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 193 million
Exact value

Exact value: 193000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 193000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76 million
Calculation and evidence

269000000 − 193000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 76000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 47000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 157 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 157000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225 million
Exact value

Exact value: 225000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 225000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68 million
Calculation and evidence

157000000 − 225000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -68000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 118 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 118000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 436 million
Exact value

Exact value: -436000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -436000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 148000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 584 million
Calculation and evidence

-436000000 − 148000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -584000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 64000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 304 million
Exact value

Exact value: 304000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 304000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 141 million
Exact value

Exact value: 141000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 141000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 163 million
Calculation and evidence

304000000 − 141000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 163000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 152 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 152000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 322 million
Exact value

Exact value: 322000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 322000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 143000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 179 million
Calculation and evidence

322000000 − 143000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 179000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 132 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 132000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 125000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 120 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 120000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5 million
Calculation and evidence

125000000 − 120000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 135 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 135000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 255 million
Exact value

Exact value: 255000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 255000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186 million
Exact value

Exact value: 186000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 186000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69 million
Calculation and evidence

255000000 − 186000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 69000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 128 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 128000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308 million
Exact value

Exact value: 308000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 308000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 116 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 116000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 192 million
Calculation and evidence

308000000 − 116000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 192000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 83000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 51000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 80000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29 million
Calculation and evidence

51000000 − 80000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000031986, 31986, edgar:31986

Also known as EL PASO NATURAL GAS CO LLC