Revenue
18.4 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18387000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1997-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2749000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.2 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
-18.4 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112.98 million
–
Current period
USD 87.88 million
–
87882000 − 112979000 = -25097000 USD
112979000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87882000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.36 million
–
-20360000 − -57582000 = 37222000 USD
-57582000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20360000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.24 million
–
Current period
USD 3.4 million
–
3403000 − 7235000 = -3832000 USD
7235000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3403000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 95095000 | 86394000 Derived | 8701000 | 12184000 Derived | -3483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 114958000 | 109973000 Derived | 4985000 | 4878000 Derived | 107000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 112979000 | 114920000 Derived | -1941000 | 55641000 Derived | -57582000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 87882000 | 87882000 Derived | 0 | 20360000 Derived | -20360000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 95095000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 114958000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 112979000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 87882000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -51% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 107,000 Exact valueExact value: 107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: 9434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 57.58 million Exact valueExact value: -57582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 20.36 million Exact valueExact value: -20360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000319085, 319085, edgar:319085