Revenue
359 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 358615 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-04 to 2011-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
359 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-130.51%
2010-12-31 · %
-80 USD
2010-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.76 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
11.4 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-505 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
23.5 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 2.79 million
–
2793294 − 2980513 = -187219 USD
2980513 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2793294 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.83 million
–
-4826928 − -4047191 = -779737 USD
-4047191 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4826928 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 760,598
–
Current period
−USD 651,600
–
-651600 − -760598 = 108998 USD
-760598 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-651600 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,701
–
Current period
USD 23,500
–
23500 − 12701 = 10799 USD
12701 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23500 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 2426831 | 3501052 Derived | -1074221 | 809057 Derived | -1883278 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 2511356 | 2029123 Derived | 482233 | 1082288 Derived | -600055 | -886619 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 1414096 | 2642230 Derived | -1228134 | 1834263 Derived | -3062397 | -420553 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 1261879 | 2679114 Derived | -1417235 | 1620766 Derived | -3038001 | -1033777 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 3714761 | 3761837 Derived | -47076 | 3205178 Derived | -3252254 | -20105 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 2841849 | 4816215 Derived | -1974366 | 4962177 Derived | -6936543 | -1554780 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 2980513 | 5033844 Derived | -2053331 | 1993860 Derived | -4047191 | -773299 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 2793294 | 4153524 Derived | -1360230 | 3466698 Derived | -4826928 | -675100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2426831 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2511356 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1414096 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1261879 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3714761 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2841849 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2980513 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2793294 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -43.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 194.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -86.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -112.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -68.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -77.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -216.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -240.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -87.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -244.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -135.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -81.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -884017 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -398546 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1032593 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 17363 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1488839 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -760598 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -651600 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -886619 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -420553 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1033777 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -20105 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1554780 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -773299 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -675100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 498.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 203.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 681.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,194.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 700.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 257.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 698.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,522.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 3,165 Exact valueExact value: -3165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,165 Exact valueExact value: -3165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 16,913 Exact valueExact value: -16913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,913 Exact valueExact value: -6913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1883278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 600,055 Exact valueExact value: -600055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 884,017 Exact valueExact value: -884017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,602 Exact valueExact value: 2602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 886,619 Calculation and evidence-884017 − 2602 USD Exact free cash flow: -886619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3062397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,546 Exact valueExact value: -398546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,007 Exact valueExact value: 22007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,553 Calculation and evidence-398546 − 22007 USD Exact free cash flow: -420553 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3038001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1032593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,184 Exact valueExact value: 1184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-1032593 − 1184 USD Exact free cash flow: -1033777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3252254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,363 Exact valueExact value: 17363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,468 Exact valueExact value: 37468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,105 Calculation and evidence17363 − 37468 USD Exact free cash flow: -20105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6936543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1488839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,941 Exact valueExact value: 65941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-1488839 − 65941 USD Exact free cash flow: -1554780 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4047191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 760,598 Exact valueExact value: -760598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,701 Exact valueExact value: 12701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 773,299 Calculation and evidence-760598 − 12701 USD Exact free cash flow: -773299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4826928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 651,600 Exact valueExact value: -651600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,500 Exact valueExact value: 23500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,100 Calculation and evidence-651600 − 23500 USD Exact free cash flow: -675100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000319008, 319008, edgar:319008
Also known as VIABLE RESOURCES INC