DSI Realty Income Fund VI

EDGAR

91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2015-04-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

626 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

320 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 675399 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 355832 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
661 thousand USD Source
Exact value

661228 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.48 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2471978 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1838403 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 628779 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 587829 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 625510 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

896 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 880791 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 637887 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 207033 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 207887 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 238149 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

941 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 864115 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 598622 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 151132 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 355832 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 151132 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 675399 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 355832 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-08.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.51 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2471978 − 2506507 = -34529 USD

    2506507 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2471978 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -10.7%

    Prior period

    USD 985,801

    –

    Current period

    USD 880,791

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    880791 − 985801 = -105010 USD

    985801 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    880791 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -13.2%

    Prior period

    USD 995,911

    –

    Current period

    USD 864,115

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    864115 − 995911 = -131796 USD

    995911 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    864115 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.47 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 880,791 36% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 864,115 35% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312698289 1421994 Derived 1276295 -771 Derived 1277066 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312596151 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1048433 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-312705520 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1152096 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312506507 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable985801 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-312471978 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable880791 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.2M1.5M730.5K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue2698289
2007Revenue2596151
2008Revenue2705520
2009Revenue2506507
2010Revenue2471978

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1%1.8%-1.6%-4.9%-8.3%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-3.8%
2008Year over year4.2%
2009Year over year-7.4%
2010Year over year-1.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 47.3% 2006
Net margin 35.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%26%13%0%20062007-12-312008-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin47.3%
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net margin47.3%
2007Net margin40.4%
2008Net margin42.6%
2009Net margin39.3%
2010Net margin35.6%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 864.1K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M1.0M671.6K335.8K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow1214408
2007Operating cash flow1072602
2008Operating cash flow1243759
2009Operating cash flow995911
2010Operating cash flow864115

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.3%13.7%9.1%4.6%0.0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets16.9%
2007Liabilities / assets14.9%
2008Liabilities / assets14.9%
2009Liabilities / assets13.6%
2010Liabilities / assets12.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1290198 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1290198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1066631 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1066631 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1522050 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1522050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1239814 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1239814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1358369 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1358369 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1261996 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1261996 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1255803 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1255803 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 5.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5354756 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 5354756 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1044965 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1044965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1277066 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1277066 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1214408 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1214408 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1048433 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1048433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1072602 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1072602 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1152096 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1152096 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1243759 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1243759 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 985,801
Exact value

Exact value: 985801 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 985801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 995,911
Exact value

Exact value: 995911 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 995911 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 880,791
Exact value

Exact value: 880791 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 880791 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 864,115
Exact value

Exact value: 864115 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 864115 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

91 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000318835, 318835, edgar:318835

Also known as DSI REALTY INCOME FUND VI