Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2013-10-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17 USD
93424564 shares
103.89% · 47.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-681 thousand USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
-83.5 thousand USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-10-03.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 686,379
–
-686379 − -1837803 = 1151424 USD
-1837803 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-686379 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 465,129
–
Current period
−USD 158,203
–
-158203 − -465129 = 306926 USD
-465129 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-158203 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 155000 | 659025 Derived | -504025 | -196346 Derived | -307679 | -406819 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 62132 | 948179 Derived | -886047 | 561702 Derived | -1447749 | -573580 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 276 | 263451 Derived | -263175 | 246448 Derived | -509623 | -119725 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 508783 Derived | -508783 | 220713 Derived | -729496 | -35275 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 716602 Derived | -716602 | 249144 Derived | -965746 | -101615 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 313940 Derived | -313940 | 149574 Derived | -463514 | -193727 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 467665 Derived | -467665 | 253121 Derived | -720786 | -154034 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 453056 Derived | -453056 | 174404 Derived | -627460 | -231984 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 131800 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 155000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 62132 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 276 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -59.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -99.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -248.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -325.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,426.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -95,353.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -268.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -198.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,330.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -184,646% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -262.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -923.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -43,378.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -406819 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -573580 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -119725 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -35275 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -101615 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -193727 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -154034 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -231984 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -406819 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -573580 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -119725 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -35275 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -101615 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -193727 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -154034 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -231984 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 7,524.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 2,971.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 813.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 2,347.4% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,229,939.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 68,204.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 675,167.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 68,352.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 307,679 Exact valueExact value: -307679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,819 Exact valueExact value: -406819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,819 Calculation and evidence-406819 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -406819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1447749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 573,580 Exact valueExact value: -573580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 573,580 Calculation and evidence-573580 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -573580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 509,623 Exact valueExact value: -509623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,725 Exact valueExact value: -119725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,725 Calculation and evidence-119725 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -119725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 729,496 Exact valueExact value: -729496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,275 Exact valueExact value: -35275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,275 Calculation and evidence-35275 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -35275 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 965,746 Exact valueExact value: -965746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,615 Exact valueExact value: -101615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,615 Calculation and evidence-101615 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -101615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 463,514 Exact valueExact value: -463514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,727 Exact valueExact value: -193727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,727 Calculation and evidence-193727 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -193727 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 720,786 Exact valueExact value: -720786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,034 Exact valueExact value: -154034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,034 Calculation and evidence-154034 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -154034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 627,460 Exact valueExact value: -627460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 231,984 Exact valueExact value: -231984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 231,984 Calculation and evidence-231984 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -231984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1837803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 465,129 Exact valueExact value: -465129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 686,379 Exact valueExact value: -686379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,203 Exact valueExact value: -158203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 706 latest values · 706 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000318622, 318622, edgar:318622
Also known as GLOBAL HEALTH VOYAGER INC, MVD INC, NT MEDIA CORP OF CALIFORNIA INC