Revenue
2.28 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2278000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2011-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.28 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
5.22%
2011-09-30 · %
-153 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-350 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
151000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.16 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
101 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
1.29 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
455 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
835 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.98 million
–
Current period
USD 9.04 million
–
9043000 − 8984000 = 59000 USD
8984000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9043000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 284,000
–
Current period
−USD 241,000
–
-241000 − -284000 = 43000 USD
-284000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-241000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1263000 − 1630000 = -367000 USD
1630000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1263000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 698,000
–
698000 − 1142000 = -444000 USD
1142000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source698000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 7545000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 986000 | 2062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7563000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1176000 | 2322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 7457000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1010000 | 1712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7924000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1742000 | 1058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7973000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1341000 | -3305000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 8641000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 572000 | -336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8992000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 396000 | 596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9409000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 382000 | 979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8984000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -284000 | 488000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 9043000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -241000 | 565000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 7545000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7563000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 7457000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7924000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7973000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8641000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8992000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9409000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8984000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 9043000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 23% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2837000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2660000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2279000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2166000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2260000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1923000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1921000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1833000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1630000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1263000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2062000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2322000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1712000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1058000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3305000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -336000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 596000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 979000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 488000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 565000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 486.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 986,000 Exact valueExact value: 986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 775,000 Exact valueExact value: 775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence2837000 − 775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence2660000 − 338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: 567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence2279000 − 567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence2166000 − 1108000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence2260000 − 5565000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3305000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 572,000 Exact valueExact value: 572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336,000 Calculation and evidence1923000 − 2259000 USD Exact free cash flow: -336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 396,000 Exact valueExact value: 396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,000 Calculation and evidence1921000 − 1325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 382,000 Exact valueExact value: 382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 854,000 Exact valueExact value: 854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 979,000 Calculation and evidence1833000 − 854000 USD Exact free cash flow: 979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: -284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 488,000 Calculation and evidence1630000 − 1142000 USD Exact free cash flow: 488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: -241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698,000 Exact valueExact value: 698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565,000 Calculation and evidence1263000 − 698000 USD Exact free cash flow: 565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000318508, 318508, edgar:318508