Revenue
13.9 million USD
2005-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13886000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-05 to 2005-10-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-10-17.
Financial data available through: 2004-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.09 million
–
Current period
USD 33.5 million
–
33495000 − 31088000 = 2407000 USD
31088000 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source33495000 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 720,000
–
Current period
USD 809,000
–
809000 − 720000 = 89000 USD
720000 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source809000 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 460,000
–
Current period
USD 950,000
–
950000 − 460000 = 490000 USD
460000 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source950000 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30,000
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1346000 − 30000 = 1316000 USD
30000 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1346000 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | 14472629 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 353544 | -256211 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | 16517880 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 537669 | 184479 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | 17049693 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 417562 | -640296 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 18786235 | 18030483 Derived | 755752 | 337813 Derived | 417939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 26139848 | 25163324 Derived | 976524 | 488524 Derived | 488000 | -51000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 32141000 | 31018000 Derived | 1123000 | 745000 Derived | 378000 | -618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 31270000 | 30346000 Derived | 924000 | 559000 Derived | 365000 | 1034000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 31205000 | 29982000 Derived | 1223000 | 527000 Derived | 696000 | 1598000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 31088000 | 29849000 Derived | 1239000 | 519000 Derived | 720000 | 430000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 33495000 | 32119000 Derived | 1376000 | 567000 Derived | 809000 | -396000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14472629 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16517880 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17049693 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18786235 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26139848 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 32141000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 31270000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 31205000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 31088000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 33495000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -182227 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 257964 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -502251 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -527000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1076000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1683000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 460000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 950000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -256211 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 184479 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -640296 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -51000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -618000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1034000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1598000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 430000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -396000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | USD 353,544 Exact valueExact value: 353544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,227 Exact valueExact value: -182227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,984 Exact valueExact value: 73984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 256,211 Calculation and evidence-182227 − 73984 USD Exact free cash flow: -256211 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | USD 537,669 Exact valueExact value: 537669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,964 Exact valueExact value: 257964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,485 Exact valueExact value: 73485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,479 Calculation and evidence257964 − 73485 USD Exact free cash flow: 184479 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | USD 417,562 Exact valueExact value: 417562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 502,251 Exact valueExact value: -502251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,045 Exact valueExact value: 138045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,296 Calculation and evidence-502251 − 138045 USD Exact free cash flow: -640296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | USD 417,939 Exact valueExact value: 417939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: 488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: -7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,000 Calculation and evidence-7000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: 378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527,000 Exact valueExact value: -527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,000 Exact valueExact value: 91000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 618,000 Calculation and evidence-527000 − 91000 USD Exact free cash flow: -618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | USD 365,000 Exact valueExact value: 365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence1076000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | USD 696,000 Exact valueExact value: 696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,000 Exact valueExact value: 85000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence1683000 − 85000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | USD 720,000 Exact valueExact value: 720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: 460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,000 Calculation and evidence460000 − 30000 USD Exact free cash flow: 430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | USD 809,000 Exact valueExact value: 809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,000 Exact valueExact value: 950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,000 Calculation and evidence950000 − 1346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000318189, 318189, edgar:318189