Revenue
3.71 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3707121 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.71 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
6.5%
1999-09-30 · %
736 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
3590765 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.21 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
4.04 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.54 million
–
Current period
USD 18.57 million
–
18569006 − 15536941 = 3032065 USD
15536941 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18569006 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.74 million
–
Current period
USD 4.45 million
–
4453260 − 1744719 = 2708541 USD
1744719 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4453260 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.7 million
–
Current period
USD 3.65 million
–
3645973 − 3703741 = -57768 USD
3703741 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3645973 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 12757233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9.38 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 13425413 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3.98 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 14451813 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1.83 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15582063 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1592611 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 15536941 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1744719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 18569006 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4453260 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 12757233 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 13425413 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14451813 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15582063 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15536941 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18569006 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 466286 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3155585 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2345896 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3412005 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3703741 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3645973 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 9.38 Exact valueExact value: -9.38 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,286 Exact valueExact value: 466286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.98 Exact valueExact value: -3.98 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3155585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.83 Exact valueExact value: 1.83 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2345896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3412005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1744719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3703741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4453260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3645973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000318140, 318140, edgar:318140