Revenue
4.37 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4366544 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-29 to 1998-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.37 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-6.72%
1998-06-30 · %
530 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
118 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
1312797 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
844 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
557 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
2.83 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-2.28 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.94 million
–
Current period
USD 17.55 million
–
17554502 − 16940588 = 613914 USD
16940588 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17554502 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 823,530
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1115820 − 823530 = 292290 USD
823530 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1115820 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
USD 2.05 million
–
2047116 − 2152105 = -104989 USD
2152105 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2047116 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.67 million
–
Current period
USD 1.61 million
–
1609727 − 1668145 = -58418 USD
1668145 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1609727 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | 16389848 | 17355510 Derived | -965662 | -61268 Derived | -904394 | 776836 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 17212635 | 15666275 Derived | 1546360 | 197812 Derived | 1348548 | 2075341 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 18261288 | 16067988 Derived | 2193300 | 726781 Derived | 1466519 | -532616 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 16940588 | 16041614 Derived | 898974 | 75444 Derived | 823530 | 483960 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 17554502 | 15978247 Derived | 1576255 | 460435 Derived | 1115820 | 437389 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 16389848 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 17212635 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18261288 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16940588 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17554502 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1048508 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2453912 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 770013 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2152105 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2047116 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 776836 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2075341 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -532616 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 483960 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 437389 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.28× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | −USD 904,394 Exact valueExact value: -904394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1048508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,672 Exact valueExact value: 271672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 776,836 Calculation and evidence1048508 − 271672 USD Exact free cash flow: 776836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1348548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2453912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,571 Exact valueExact value: 378571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence2453912 − 378571 USD Exact free cash flow: 2075341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1466519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 770,013 Exact valueExact value: 770013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 532,616 Calculation and evidence770013 − 1302629 USD Exact free cash flow: -532616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 823,530 Exact valueExact value: 823530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2152105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1668145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,960 Calculation and evidence2152105 − 1668145 USD Exact free cash flow: 483960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1115820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2047116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1609727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,389 Calculation and evidence2047116 − 1609727 USD Exact free cash flow: 437389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317890, 317890, edgar:317890