Revenue
39 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39038000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-16 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7684000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 155.43 million
–
Current period
USD 188.7 million
–
188701000 − 155426000 = 33275000 USD
155426000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188701000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.18 million
–
Current period
USD 16.1 million
–
16102000 − 12178000 = 3924000 USD
12178000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16102000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.2 million
–
Current period
USD 7.73 million
–
7733000 − 10198000 = -2465000 USD
10198000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7733000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.61 million
–
Current period
USD 5.15 million
–
5154000 − 5612000 = -458000 USD
5612000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5154000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 96878000 | 85494000 Derived | 11384000 | 30431000 Derived | -19047000 | 8497000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 100014000 | 92407000 Derived | 7607000 | 10860000 Derived | -3253000 | 3389000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 98158000 | 91355000 Derived | 6803000 | -1905000 Derived | 8708000 | 5901000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 101536000 | 91224000 Derived | 10312000 | -1521000 Derived | 11833000 | 11701000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 127985000 | 114314000 Derived | 13671000 | 759000 Derived | 12912000 | 1834000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 155426000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12178000 | 4586000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 188701000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16102000 | 2579000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 96878000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 100014000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 98158000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 101536000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 127985000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 155426000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 188701000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 10812000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6686000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 9342000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12812000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6345000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10198000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7733000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 8497000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 3389000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 5901000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 11701000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1834000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4586000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2579000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 19.05 million Exact valueExact value: -19047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: 10812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence10812000 − 2315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence6686000 − 3297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3389000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: 8708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: 9342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Calculation and evidence9342000 − 3441000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: 11833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: 12812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.7 million Calculation and evidence12812000 − 1111000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence6345000 − 4511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: 12178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence10198000 − 5612000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 16.1 million Exact valueExact value: 16102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence7733000 − 5154000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317814, 317814, edgar:317814