Revenue
1.45 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1451598 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2002-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.45 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
0%
2002-06-30 · %
-136 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-136 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
133396 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-594 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
51.1 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.04 million
–
-2041733 − -3324856 = 1283123 USD
-3324856 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2041733 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 821,628
–
Current period
USD 525,796
–
525796 − 821628 = -295832 USD
821628 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source525796 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 4436728 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -92585 | 143295 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 4767820 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1662 | 116358 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6091165 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -650489 | -929280 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8761278 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -867029 | -220951 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 7994484 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1405800 | -871006 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6977330 | 6958580 Derived | 18750 | 965441 Derived | -946691 | -515116 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12284558 | 12168049 Derived | 116509 | 891839 Derived | -775330 | -10949 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 10072565 | 12358187 Derived | -2285622 | 192349 Derived | -2477971 | -1734395 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 4436728 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 4767820 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6091165 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8761278 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7994484 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6977330 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12284558 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10072565 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 76.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -18% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -24.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -17.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 289780 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 345909 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -534364 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 173340 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -786971 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -406752 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 83960 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1410788 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 143295 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 116358 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -929280 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -220951 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -871006 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -515116 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10949 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1734395 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 251.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 92,585 Exact valueExact value: -92585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,780 Exact valueExact value: 289780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,485 Exact valueExact value: 146485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,295 Calculation and evidence289780 − 146485 USD Exact free cash flow: 143295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 1,662 Exact valueExact value: -1662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,909 Exact valueExact value: 345909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,551 Exact valueExact value: 229551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,358 Calculation and evidence345909 − 229551 USD Exact free cash flow: 116358 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 650,489 Exact valueExact value: -650489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,364 Exact valueExact value: -534364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394,916 Exact valueExact value: 394916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,280 Calculation and evidence-534364 − 394916 USD Exact free cash flow: -929280 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 867,029 Exact valueExact value: -867029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,340 Exact valueExact value: 173340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394,291 Exact valueExact value: 394291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 220,951 Calculation and evidence173340 − 394291 USD Exact free cash flow: -220951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1405800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,971 Exact valueExact value: -786971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,035 Exact valueExact value: 84035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 871,006 Calculation and evidence-786971 − 84035 USD Exact free cash flow: -871006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 946,691 Exact valueExact value: -946691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406,752 Exact valueExact value: -406752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,364 Exact valueExact value: 108364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,116 Calculation and evidence-406752 − 108364 USD Exact free cash flow: -515116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 775,330 Exact valueExact value: -775330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,960 Exact valueExact value: 83960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,909 Exact valueExact value: 94909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,949 Calculation and evidence83960 − 94909 USD Exact free cash flow: -10949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2477971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1410788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323,607 Exact valueExact value: 323607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence-1410788 − 323607 USD Exact free cash flow: -1734395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3324856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1456551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,628 Exact valueExact value: 821628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-1456551 − 821628 USD Exact free cash flow: -2278179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2041733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 525,796 Exact valueExact value: 525796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317781, 317781, edgar:317781