Revenue
330 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 329800000 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-27 to 2013-10-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
194200000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.53 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.64 billion
–
1642300000 − 1525700000 = 116600000 USD
1525700000 USD · 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1642300000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 113.6 million
–
Current period
USD 155.6 million
–
155600000 − 113600000 = 42000000 USD
113600000 USD · 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source155600000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 229.7 million
–
Current period
USD 288.8 million
–
288800000 − 229700000 = 59100000 USD
229700000 USD · 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source288800000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.9 million
–
Current period
USD 55.6 million
–
55600000 − 45900000 = 9700000 USD
45900000 USD · 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source55600000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | 2199700000 | 2479100000 Derived | -279400000 | -97400000 Derived | -182000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | 1317000000 | 1646700000 Derived | -329700000 | -16600000 Derived | -313100000 | 118400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-03 – 2004-01-02 | 980400000 | 1244900000 Derived | -264500000 | -22900000 Derived | -241600000 | 132700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1231800000 | 1263500000 Derived | -31700000 | -1900000 Derived | -29800000 | 173300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | 1883400000 | 1694600000 Derived | 188800000 | 13000000 Derived | 175800000 | 196600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | 2041200000 | 1794400000 Derived | 246800000 | 52700000 Derived | 194100000 | 252900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | 1913400000 | 1886200000 Derived | 27200000 | -37800000 Derived | 65000000 | 75700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-03 – 2009-01-02 | 1729000000 | 2699000000 Derived | -970000000 | -39900000 Derived | -930100000 | 83500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01 | 1525700000 | 1432200000 Derived | 93500000 | -20100000 Derived | 113600000 | 183800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1642300000 | 1468600000 Derived | 173700000 | 18100000 Derived | 155600000 | 233200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2199700000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1317000000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 980400000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1231800000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1883400000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2041200000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1913400000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1729000000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1525700000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1642300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -40.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -25.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 52.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -25% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -53.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 419300000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 177800000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 149900000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 214700000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 258400000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 320100000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 133400000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 133600000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 229700000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 288800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 118400000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 132700000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 173300000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 196600000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 252900000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 75700000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 83500000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 183800000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 233200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.21× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | −USD 182 million Exact valueExact value: -182000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419.3 million Exact valueExact value: 419300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | −USD 313.1 million Exact valueExact value: -313100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.8 million Exact valueExact value: 177800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.4 million Exact valueExact value: 59400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.4 million Calculation and evidence177800000 − 59400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-03 – 2004-01-02 | −USD 241.6 million Exact valueExact value: -241600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.9 million Exact valueExact value: 149900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.2 million Exact valueExact value: 17200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.7 million Calculation and evidence149900000 − 17200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 132700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 29.8 million Exact valueExact value: -29800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.7 million Exact valueExact value: 214700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.4 million Exact valueExact value: 41400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.3 million Calculation and evidence214700000 − 41400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 173300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | USD 175.8 million Exact valueExact value: 175800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.4 million Exact valueExact value: 258400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.8 million Exact valueExact value: 61800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.6 million Calculation and evidence258400000 − 61800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 196600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | USD 194.1 million Exact valueExact value: 194100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320.1 million Exact valueExact value: 320100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.2 million Exact valueExact value: 67200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252.9 million Calculation and evidence320100000 − 67200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 252900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | USD 65 million Exact valueExact value: 65000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.4 million Exact valueExact value: 133400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.7 million Exact valueExact value: 57700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.7 million Calculation and evidence133400000 − 57700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-01-03 – 2009-01-02 | −USD 930.1 million Exact valueExact value: -930100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.6 million Exact valueExact value: 133600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.1 million Exact valueExact value: 50100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.5 million Calculation and evidence133600000 − 50100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-02 – 2010-01-01 | USD 113.6 million Exact valueExact value: 113600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229.7 million Exact valueExact value: 229700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.9 million Exact valueExact value: 45900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.8 million Calculation and evidence229700000 − 45900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 183800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 155.6 million Exact valueExact value: 155600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288.8 million Exact valueExact value: 288800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.6 million Exact valueExact value: 55600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.2 million Calculation and evidence288800000 − 55600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317771, 317771, edgar:317771