Revenue
43.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43237455 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2001-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
0.91%
2001-09-30 · %
808 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-5.54 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 87.93 million
–
Current period
USD 63.12 million
–
63121510 − 87925409 = -24803899 USD
87925409 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source63121510 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.82 million
–
Current period
USD 1.73 million
–
1733290 − 11821077 = -10087787 USD
11821077 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1733290 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.79 million
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3660535 − 14793769 = -11133234 USD
14793769 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3660535 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.95 million
–
Current period
USD 4.8 million
–
4802664 − 4947663 = -144999 USD
4947663 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4802664 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 52769014 | 45218167 Derived | 7550847 | 1478440 Derived | 6072407 | -11959246 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 87925409 | 73960551 Derived | 13964858 | 2143781 Derived | 11821077 | 9846106 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 63121510 | 60458126 Derived | 2663384 | 930094 Derived | 1733290 | -1142129 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 52769014 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 87925409 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 63121510 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 66.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -28.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4559912 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 14793769 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3660535 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -11959246 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9846106 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1142129 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6072407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4559912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: 16519158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.96 million Calculation and evidence4559912 − 16519158 USD Exact free cash flow: -11959246 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: 11821077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: 14793769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4947663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.85 million Calculation and evidence14793769 − 4947663 USD Exact free cash flow: 9846106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1733290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3660535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4802664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence3660535 − 4802664 USD Exact free cash flow: -1142129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317551, 317551, edgar:317551