Revenue
2.15 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.15 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
5.79%
2017 Q4 · %
130 thousand iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
97.2 thousand iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
2052425 iso4217-usd
35588775 xbrli-shares
0.00% · 0 xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.2 million iso4217-usd
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 329,210
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 30,532
–
30532 − 329210 = -298678 iso4217-usd
329210 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30532 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 1.29 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 524,810
–
-524810 − 1286701 = -1811511 iso4217-usd
1286701 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-524810 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 250,734
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 63,900
–
63900 − 250734 = -186834 iso4217-usd
250734 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63900 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7360204 | 6561818 Derived | 798386 | 336850 Derived | 461536 | 1696671 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5067365 | 4892948 Derived | 174417 | 91927 Derived | 82490 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7196131 | 6739330 Derived | 456801 | 220996 Derived | 235805 | 310725 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7360204 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5067365 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7196131 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -31.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 42% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1732344 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1398511 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 432377 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1696671 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 310725 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 147,482 Exact valueExact value: -147482 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 145,748 Exact valueExact value: 145748 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 4,742 Exact valueExact value: 4742 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 141,006 Calculation and evidence145748 − 4742 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 141006 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | iso4217-usd 533,428 Exact valueExact value: 533428 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 155,132 Exact valueExact value: 155132 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 21,993 Exact valueExact value: 21993 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 133,139 Calculation and evidence155132 − 21993 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 133139 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | iso4217-usd 461,536 Exact valueExact value: 461536 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1732344 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 35,673 Exact valueExact value: 35673 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.7 million Calculation and evidence1732344 − 35673 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 1696671 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | iso4217-usd 82,490 Exact valueExact value: 82490 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1398511 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | iso4217-usd 235,805 Exact valueExact value: 235805 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 432,377 Exact valueExact value: 432377 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 121,652 Exact valueExact value: 121652 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 310,725 Calculation and evidence432377 − 121652 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 310725 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | iso4217-usd 329,210 Exact valueExact value: 329210 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1286701 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 250,734 Exact valueExact value: 250734 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.04 million Calculation and evidence1286701 − 250734 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 1035967 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | iso4217-usd 30,532 Exact valueExact value: 30532 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 524,810 Exact valueExact value: -524810 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 63,900 Exact valueExact value: 63900 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 588,710 Calculation and evidence-524810 − 63900 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -588710 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 2,476 latest values · 2,476 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317340, 317340, edgar:317340, mkrs
Also known as MIKROS SYSTEMS CORP