Revenue
624 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 2007-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
624 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-8.74%
2007-09-30 · %
51 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
40.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
154992000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.2 billion USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-163 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
57.8 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.15 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.2 billion
–
2195113000 − 2146093000 = 49020000 USD
2146093000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2195113000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 162.82 million
–
-162822000 − -34290000 = -128532000 USD
-34290000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-162822000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91.79 million
–
Current period
USD 57.11 million
–
57110000 − 91786000 = -34676000 USD
91786000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source57110000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71.03 million
–
Current period
USD 57.82 million
–
57819000 − 71033000 = -13214000 USD
71033000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source57819000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 852915000 | 693119000 Derived | 159796000 | 55949000 Derived | 103847000 | 91323000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 804302000 | 756391000 Derived | 47911000 | 17484000 Derived | 30427000 | 21417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 902898000 | 762709000 Derived | 140189000 | 60588000 Derived | 79601000 | -24207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 935276000 | 826674000 Derived | 108602000 | 46980000 Derived | 61622000 | 88087000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 864801000 | 846693000 Derived | 18108000 | 44487000 Derived | -26379000 | 114560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 1011741000 | 988535000 Derived | 23206000 | 9349000 Derived | 13857000 | 30507000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 1828362000 | 1771802000 Derived | 56560000 | 27663000 Derived | 28897000 | -25879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 1961234000 | 1883732000 Derived | 77502000 | 38644000 Derived | 38858000 | 23007000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 2146093000 | 2062763000 Derived | 83330000 | 117620000 Derived | -34290000 | 20753000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 2195113000 | 2310543000 Derived | -115430000 | 47392000 Derived | -162822000 | -709000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 852915000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 804302000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 902898000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 935276000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 864801000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1011741000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1828362000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1961234000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2146093000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2195113000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 80.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 149852000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 72835000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 49974000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 160152000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 155121000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 62366000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 46034000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 89376000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 91786000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 57110000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 91323000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 21417000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -24207000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 88087000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 114560000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 30507000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -25879000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 23007000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 20753000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -709000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 103.85 million Exact valueExact value: 103847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.85 million Exact valueExact value: 149852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.53 million Exact valueExact value: 58529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.32 million Calculation and evidence149852000 − 58529000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91323000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 30.43 million Exact valueExact value: 30427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.84 million Exact valueExact value: 72835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.42 million Exact valueExact value: 51418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.42 million Calculation and evidence72835000 − 51418000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 79.6 million Exact valueExact value: 79601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.97 million Exact valueExact value: 49974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.18 million Exact valueExact value: 74181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.21 million Calculation and evidence49974000 − 74181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 61.62 million Exact valueExact value: 61622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.15 million Exact valueExact value: 160152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.07 million Exact valueExact value: 72065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.09 million Calculation and evidence160152000 − 72065000 USD Exact free cash flow: 88087000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 26.38 million Exact valueExact value: -26379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.12 million Exact valueExact value: 155121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.56 million Exact valueExact value: 40561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.56 million Calculation and evidence155121000 − 40561000 USD Exact free cash flow: 114560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 13.86 million Exact valueExact value: 13857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.37 million Exact valueExact value: 62366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.86 million Exact valueExact value: 31859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.51 million Calculation and evidence62366000 − 31859000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 28.9 million Exact valueExact value: 28897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.03 million Exact valueExact value: 46034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.91 million Exact valueExact value: 71913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.88 million Calculation and evidence46034000 − 71913000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 38.86 million Exact valueExact value: 38858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.38 million Exact valueExact value: 89376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.37 million Exact valueExact value: 66369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.01 million Calculation and evidence89376000 − 66369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 34.29 million Exact valueExact value: -34290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.79 million Exact valueExact value: 91786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.03 million Exact valueExact value: 71033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.75 million Calculation and evidence91786000 − 71033000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 162.82 million Exact valueExact value: -162822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.11 million Exact valueExact value: 57110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.82 million Exact valueExact value: 57819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,000 Calculation and evidence57110000 − 57819000 USD Exact free cash flow: -709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000317093, 317093, edgar:317093