Revenue
12.1 million USD
2003-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12116000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-17 to 2003-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.1 million USD
2003-06-28 · USD
10.07%
2003-06-28 · %
-2.62 million USD
2003-06-28 · USD
-2.74 million USD
2003-06-28 · USD
2994000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.21 million
–
Current period
USD 41.09 million
–
41086000 − 64207000 = -23121000 USD
64207000 USD · 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41086000 USD · 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.47 million
–
-10465000 − 3186000 = -13651000 USD
3186000 USD · 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10465000 USD · 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.22 million
–
-2224000 − 5983000 = -8207000 USD
5983000 USD · 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2224000 USD · 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 736,000
–
Current period
USD 427,000
–
427000 − 736000 = -309000 USD
736000 USD · 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source427000 USD · 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-03-29 – 1996-03-28 | 52207000 | 41669000 Derived | 10538000 | 4875000 Derived | 5663000 | 4447000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28 | 56683000 | 55037000 Derived | 1646000 | 3360000 Derived | -1714000 | -133000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28 | 64561000 | 48724000 Derived | 15837000 | 13209000 Derived | 2628000 | 7005000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | 67701000 | 48574000 Derived | 19127000 | 13760000 Derived | 5367000 | 4746000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | 54607000 | 47867000 Derived | 6740000 | 9074000 Derived | -2334000 | -1578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 80539000 | 61734000 Derived | 18805000 | 9856000 Derived | 8949000 | 6111000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30 | 64207000 | 49702000 Derived | 14505000 | 11319000 Derived | 3186000 | 5247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29 | 41086000 | 39431000 Derived | 1655000 | 12120000 Derived | -10465000 | -2651000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 52207000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 56683000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 64561000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 67701000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 54607000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 80539000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 64207000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 41086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -36% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 24.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -25.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5062000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1810000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8671000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6988000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 66000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8676000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5983000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2224000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4447000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -133000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7005000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 4746000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1578000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 6111000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5247000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2651000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-03-29 – 1996-03-28 | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 615,000 Exact valueExact value: 615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence5062000 − 615000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133,000 Calculation and evidence1810000 − 1943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28 | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Calculation and evidence8671000 − 1666000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7005000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-04 – 1999-04-03 | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence6988000 − 2242000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-02 – 2000-04-01 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,000 Exact valueExact value: 66000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence66000 − 1644000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: 8676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence8676000 − 2565000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-31 – 2002-03-30 | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 736,000 Exact valueExact value: 736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Calculation and evidence5983000 − 736000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-30 – 2003-03-29 | −USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence-2224000 − 427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000316884, 316884, edgar:316884