Revenue
467 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 467153 USD Source
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-07-18 to 2019-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
213679 USD
10669229 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.04 million
–
Current period
USD 2.17 million
–
2169859 − 3036132 = -866273 USD
3036132 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2169859 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.25 million
–
-3252258 − 2666253 = -5918511 USD
2666253 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3252258 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 736,812
–
Current period
−USD 159,585
–
-159585 − -736812 = 577227 USD
-736812 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-159585 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 7008783 | 5571076 Derived | 1437707 | 650237 Derived | 787470 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 7235860 | 6072903 Derived | 1162957 | 560393 Derived | 602564 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2800921 | 5015984 Derived | -2215063 | 258084 Derived | -2473147 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3036132 | 4148729 Derived | -1112597 | -3778850 Derived | 2666253 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2169859 | 5606138 Derived | -3436279 | -184021 Derived | -3252258 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 7008783 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7235860 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2800921 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3036132 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2169859 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -79.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -158.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -88.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 87.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -149.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1686417 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3980945 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -964101 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -736812 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -159585 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 112% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 130.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 787,470 Exact valueExact value: 787470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1686417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 602,564 Exact valueExact value: 602564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3980945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2473147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 964,101 Exact valueExact value: -964101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2666253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,812 Exact valueExact value: -736812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3252258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,585 Exact valueExact value: -159585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 2,623 latest values · 2,623 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000316736, 316736, edgar:316736
Also known as ENERGY PRODUCTION CO, FIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORP