TERAFORCE TECHNOLOGY CORP

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

379 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-431.4%

2005-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1635000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 379000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.69 million USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1686000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.69 million USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1686000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.16 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2368000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1439000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9385000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8414000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 379000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Net income

-6.65 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1107000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1559000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2880000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1079000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2182000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.59 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -245000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -531000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -245000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1036000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -531000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1686000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

140 thousand USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 156000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-2.73 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -245000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -531000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -245000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1036000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -531000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1686000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 156000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 63000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +51.2%

    Prior period

    USD 6.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9385000 − 6207000 = 3178000 USD

    6207000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9385000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.68 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2880000 − -8559000 = 5679000 USD

    -8559000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2880000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.74 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1036000 − -4776000 = 3740000 USD

    -4776000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1036000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +387.5%

    Prior period

    USD 32,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 156,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    156000 − 32000 = 124000 USD

    32000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    156000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9.39 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.63 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.99 million 74% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.24 million −13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.64 million 17% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.88 million −31% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.04 million −11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 156,000 1.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.19 million −13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 501% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 460% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 301% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 292% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 347% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 345% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 244% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 193% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31734000 3677000 Derived -2943000 69000 Derived -3012000 -4963000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-319352000 42990000 Derived -33638000 9401000 Derived -43039000 -26710000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3137777000 55419000 Derived -17642000 2599000 Derived -20241000 -27845000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3119341000 58128000 Derived -38787000 4351000 Derived -43138000 -24964000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3112103000 35352000 Derived -23249000 6340000 Derived -29589000 -20190000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3111748000 40810000 Derived -29062000 510000 Derived -29572000 -24330000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-316822000 23546000 Derived -16724000 4825000 Derived -21549000 -14114000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315036000 12271000 Derived -7235000 -2885000 Derived -4350000 -1151000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-316207000 11978000 Derived -5771000 2788000 Derived -8559000 -4808000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-319385000 10624000 Derived -1239000 1641000 Derived -2880000 -1192000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.4M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.8M30.6M20.4M10.2M0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue734000
1996Revenue9352000
1997Revenue37777000
1998Revenue19341000
1999Revenue12103000
2000Revenue11748000
2001Revenue6822000
2002Revenue5036000
2003Revenue6207000
2004Revenue9385000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

51.2% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,860%2,810%1,761%711%-338%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year3,570%
1996Year over year1,174.1%
1997Year over year303.9%
1998Year over year-48.8%
1999Year over year-37.4%
2000Year over year-2.9%
2001Year over year-41.9%
2002Year over year-26.2%
2003Year over year23.3%
2004Year over year51.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -13.2% 2004
Net margin -30.7% 2004
Free cash flow margin -12.7% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%-142%-338%-534%-730%199520002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin-401%
1996Operating margin-359.7%
1997Operating margin-46.7%
1998Operating margin-200.5%
1999Operating margin-192.1%
2000Operating margin-247.4%
2001Operating margin-245.1%
2002Operating margin-143.7%
2003Operating margin-93%
2004Operating margin-13.2%
1995Net margin-410.4%
1996Net margin-460.2%
1997Net margin-53.6%
1998Net margin-223%
1999Net margin-244.5%
2000Net margin-251.7%
2001Net margin-315.9%
2002Net margin-86.4%
2003Net margin-137.9%
2004Net margin-30.7%
1995Free cash flow margin-676.2%
1996Free cash flow margin-285.6%
1997Free cash flow margin-73.7%
1998Free cash flow margin-129.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-166.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-207.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-206.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-22.9%
2003Free cash flow margin-77.5%
2004Free cash flow margin-12.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M-5.2M-12.4M-19.6M-26.8M199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-4670000
1996Operating cash flow-23050000
1997Operating cash flow-24852000
1998Operating cash flow-22929000
1999Operating cash flow-19145000
2000Operating cash flow-22442000
2001Operating cash flow-13789000
2002Operating cash flow-972000
2003Operating cash flow-4776000
2004Operating cash flow-1036000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.8M-13.9M-22.0M-30.1M199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-4963000
1996Free cash flow-26710000
1997Free cash flow-27845000
1998Free cash flow-24964000
1999Free cash flow-20190000
2000Free cash flow-24330000
2001Free cash flow-14114000
2002Free cash flow-1151000
2003Free cash flow-4808000
2004Free cash flow-1192000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

98.3% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106%80%53%27%0%1995-12-312000-12-312004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets98.3%
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.15× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.42×3.32×2.21×1.11×0.00×199520002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities3.74×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.09×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3012000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -3012000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4670000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4670000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 293,000
Exact value

Exact value: 293000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 293000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-4670000 − 293000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4963000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 43.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43039000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -43039000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23050000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -23050000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3660000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 3660000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-23050000 − 3660000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -26710000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 20.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20241000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -20241000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24852000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -24852000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2993000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-24852000 − 2993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27845000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 43.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43138000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -43138000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22929000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -22929000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2035000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2035000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-22929000 − 2035000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24964000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 29.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29589000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -29589000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19145000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -19145000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1045000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1045000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-19145000 − 1045000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20190000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 29.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29572000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -29572000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22442000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -22442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1888000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1888000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-22442000 − 1888000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24330000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 21.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21549000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -21549000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13789000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -13789000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 325,000
Exact value

Exact value: 325000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 325000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-13789000 − 325000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14114000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 4.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4350000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4350000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 972,000
Exact value

Exact value: -972000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -972000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 179,000
Exact value

Exact value: 179000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 179000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-972000 − 179000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1151000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 8.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8559000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -8559000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4776000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -4776000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32,000
Exact value

Exact value: 32000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 32000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-4776000 − 32000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4808000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2880000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2880000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1036000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1036000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 156,000
Exact value

Exact value: 156000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 156000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-1036000 − 156000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1192000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000316672, 316672, edgar:316672

Also known as INTELECT COMMUNICATIONS INC, INTELECT COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LTD