Revenue
0 USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-28 to 2008-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-332 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 76,621
–
Current period
−USD 55,446
–
-55446 − -76621 = 21175 USD
-76621 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-55446 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35,066
–
Current period
−USD 16,845
–
-16845 − -35066 = 18221 USD
-35066 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-16845 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 446108000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2695817000 | -877942000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 268397000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3214670000 | -342909000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 446108000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 268397000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -39.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -604.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,197.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -196.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -127.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -877942000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -315633000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -877942000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -342909000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 2.7 billion Exact valueExact value: -2695817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877.94 million Exact valueExact value: -877942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877.94 million Calculation and evidence-877942000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -877942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 3.21 billion Exact valueExact value: -3214670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315.63 million Exact valueExact value: -315633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.28 million Exact valueExact value: 27276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342.91 million Calculation and evidence-315633000 − 27276000 USD Exact free cash flow: -342909000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1236893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,956 Exact valueExact value: -39956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5261450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,211 Exact valueExact value: -212211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 76,621 Exact valueExact value: -76621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,066 Exact valueExact value: -35066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 55,446 Exact valueExact value: -55446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,845 Exact valueExact value: -16845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000316621, 316621, edgar:316621
Also known as POWER EXPLORATION INC, TITAN ENERGY CORP INC