Revenue
8.85 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8851000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-14 to 2003-09-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.85 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
7.28%
2003-03-31 · %
-150 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-09-09.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107.61 million
–
Current period
USD 117.16 million
–
117156000 − 107607000 = 9549000 USD
107607000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source117156000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.32 million
–
Current period
USD 2.88 million
–
2878000 − 7318000 = -4440000 USD
7318000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2878000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
USD 6.7 million
–
6699000 − -6606000 = 13305000 USD
-6606000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6699000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.31 million
–
Current period
USD 6.5 million
–
6504000 − 4310000 = 2194000 USD
4310000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6504000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 63301000 | 55543000 Derived | 7758000 | 3829000 Derived | 3929000 | 2135000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 107607000 | 95873000 Derived | 11734000 | 4416000 Derived | 7318000 | -10916000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 117156000 | 111149000 Derived | 6007000 | 3129000 Derived | 2878000 | 195000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 63301000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 107607000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 117156000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 70% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -10.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4244000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6606000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6699000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2135000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10916000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 195000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence4244000 − 2109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: 7318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.92 million Calculation and evidence-6606000 − 4310000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195,000 Calculation and evidence6699000 − 6504000 USD Exact free cash flow: 195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000031660, 31660, edgar:31660