Revenue
2.98 million USD
1997 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2980665 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-01 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
463238 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 2.98 million
–
2980665 − 2975925 = 4740 USD
2975925 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2980665 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 948,910
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
1089393 − 948910 = 140483 USD
948910 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1089393 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
USD 563,751
–
563751 − 1009589 = -445838 USD
1009589 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source563751 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43,332
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 43332 = -43332 USD
43332 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 2329668 | 1660980 Derived | 668688 | 2616 Derived | 666072 | 719092 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2415274 | 1641120 Derived | 774154 | -9222 Derived | 783376 | 743864 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2319042 | 2196366 Derived | 122676 | -9747 Derived | 132423 | -328123 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2975925 | 2038970 Derived | 936955 | -11955 Derived | 948910 | 966257 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2980665 | 1929352 Derived | 1051313 | -38080 Derived | 1089393 | 563751 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 2329668 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2415274 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2319042 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2975925 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2980665 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 28.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 32.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 31.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 35.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 28.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 32.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 36.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 30.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 30.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 18.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 727562 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 750757 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 325680 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1009589 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 563751 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 719092 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 743864 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -328123 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 966257 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 563751 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 666,072 Exact valueExact value: 666072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 727,562 Exact valueExact value: 727562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,470 Exact valueExact value: 8470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,092 Calculation and evidence727562 − 8470 USD Exact free cash flow: 719092 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 783,376 Exact valueExact value: 783376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,757 Exact valueExact value: 750757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,893 Exact valueExact value: 6893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 743,864 Calculation and evidence750757 − 6893 USD Exact free cash flow: 743864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 132,423 Exact valueExact value: 132423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325,680 Exact valueExact value: 325680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,803 Exact valueExact value: 653803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,123 Calculation and evidence325680 − 653803 USD Exact free cash flow: -328123 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 948,910 Exact valueExact value: 948910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,332 Exact valueExact value: 43332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 966,257 Calculation and evidence1009589 − 43332 USD Exact free cash flow: 966257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1089393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,751 Exact valueExact value: 563751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,751 Calculation and evidence563751 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 563751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000316297, 316297, edgar:316297