Revenue
257 million USD
2007-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 256782000 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2007-11-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3418000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
74 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 648.48 million
–
Current period
USD 715.2 million
–
715197000 − 648482000 = 66715000 USD
648482000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source715197000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.27 million
–
Current period
USD 11.58 million
–
11577000 − 26269000 = -14692000 USD
26269000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11577000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.11 million
–
Current period
USD 13.24 million
–
13244000 − 44112000 = -30868000 USD
44112000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13244000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.72 million
–
Current period
USD 18.95 million
–
18946000 − 23718000 = -4772000 USD
23718000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18946000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 73708000 | 65739000 Derived | 7969000 | 942000 Derived | 7027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 81403000 | 69648000 Derived | 11755000 | 3524000 Derived | 8231000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 97936000 | 88687000 Derived | 9249000 | 7229000 Derived | 2020000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 206822000 | 197583000 Derived | 9239000 | 7918000 Derived | 1321000 | 5473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 259961000 | 232885000 Derived | 27076000 | 12124000 Derived | 14952000 | -201000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 328876000 | 299491000 Derived | 29385000 | 18756000 Derived | 10629000 | 24824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 460667000 | 429739000 Derived | 30928000 | 16119000 Derived | 14809000 | 8709000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 536173000 | 483372000 Derived | 52801000 | 23733000 Derived | 29068000 | 10347000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 648482000 | 595203000 Derived | 53279000 | 27010000 Derived | 26269000 | 20394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 715197000 | 694348000 Derived | 20849000 | 9272000 Derived | 11577000 | -5702000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 73708000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 81403000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 97936000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 206822000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 259961000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 328876000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 460667000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 536173000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 648482000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 715197000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -22.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 111.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 9334000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14097000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 31917000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 17574000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 24553000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 44112000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13244000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 5473000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -201000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 24824000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 8709000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 10347000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 20394000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5702000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Calculation and evidence9334000 − 3861000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.3 million Exact valueExact value: 14298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,000 Calculation and evidence14097000 − 14298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.92 million Exact valueExact value: 31917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.82 million Calculation and evidence31917000 − 7093000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: 14809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.71 million Calculation and evidence17574000 − 8865000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 29.07 million Exact valueExact value: 29068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.55 million Exact valueExact value: 24553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: 14206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Calculation and evidence24553000 − 14206000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 26.27 million Exact valueExact value: 26269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.11 million Exact valueExact value: 44112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.72 million Exact valueExact value: 23718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.39 million Calculation and evidence44112000 − 23718000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: 13244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.95 million Exact valueExact value: 18946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Calculation and evidence13244000 − 18946000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000031617, 31617, edgar:31617