Revenue
268 million Unit12
2023 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 267937000 Unit12 Source
151 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2023-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
268 million Unit12
2023 Q3 · Unit12
7.71%
2023 Q3 · %
-10.5 million Unit12
2023 Q3 · Unit12
-15.3 million Unit12
2023 Q3 · Unit12
134881000 Unit12
866371000 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 757.11 million
–
Current period
Unit1 919.43 million
–
919429000 − 757113000 = 162316000 Unit1
757113000 Unit1 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source919429000 Unit1 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 58.73 million
–
Current period
Unit1 64.39 million
–
64385000 − 58730000 = 5655000 Unit1
58730000 Unit1 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64385000 Unit1 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 76.97 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 12.89 million
–
-12893000 − 76966000 = -89859000 Unit1
76966000 Unit1 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12893000 Unit1 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 13.6 million
–
Current period
Unit1 15.1 million
–
15098000 − 13598000 = 1500000 Unit1
13598000 Unit1 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15098000 Unit1 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 485955000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 166015000 | 151322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 672186000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13850000 | 89684000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 744257000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 122474000 | -14461000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 822153000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29430000 | 68224000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 868769000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 83925000 | 43554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 734302000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35102000 | 41089000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 737771000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17691000 | 42654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 519471000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -80529000 | 17300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 757113000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58730000 | 63368000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 919429000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 64385000 | -27991000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 485955000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 672186000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 744257000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 822153000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 868769000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 734302000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 737771000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 519471000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 757113000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 919429000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 45.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 34.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 157191000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 109137000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1651000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 81163000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 65599000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 86639000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 78242000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 29079000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 76966000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12893000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 151322000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 89684000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -14461000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 68224000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 43554000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 41089000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 42654000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 17300000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 63368000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -27991000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit1 166.02 million Exact valueExact value: 166015000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 157.19 million Exact valueExact value: 157191000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5869000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 151.32 million Calculation and evidence157191000 − 5869000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 151322000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit1 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: 13850000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 109.14 million Exact valueExact value: 109137000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 19.45 million Exact valueExact value: 19453000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 89.68 million Calculation and evidence109137000 − 19453000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 89684000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit1 122.47 million Exact valueExact value: 122474000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1651000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: 12810000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 14.46 million Calculation and evidence-1651000 − 12810000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -14461000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit1 29.43 million Exact valueExact value: 29430000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 81.16 million Exact valueExact value: 81163000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 12.94 million Exact valueExact value: 12939000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 68.22 million Calculation and evidence81163000 − 12939000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 68224000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit1 83.93 million Exact valueExact value: 83925000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 65.6 million Exact valueExact value: 65599000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 22.05 million Exact valueExact value: 22045000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 43.55 million Calculation and evidence65599000 − 22045000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 43554000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit1 35.1 million Exact valueExact value: 35102000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 86.64 million Exact valueExact value: 86639000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 45.55 million Exact valueExact value: 45550000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 41.09 million Calculation and evidence86639000 − 45550000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 41089000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit1 17.69 million Exact valueExact value: 17691000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 78.24 million Exact valueExact value: 78242000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 35.59 million Exact valueExact value: 35588000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 42.65 million Calculation and evidence78242000 − 35588000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 42654000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit1 80.53 million Exact valueExact value: -80529000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 29.08 million Exact valueExact value: 29079000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: 11779000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 17.3 million Calculation and evidence29079000 − 11779000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 17300000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit1 58.73 million Exact valueExact value: 58730000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 76.97 million Exact valueExact value: 76966000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: 13598000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 63.37 million Calculation and evidence76966000 − 13598000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 63368000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit1 64.39 million Exact valueExact value: 64385000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: -12893000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: 15098000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 27.99 million Calculation and evidence-12893000 − 15098000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -27991000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
151 filings · 7,936 latest values · 7,936 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000315858, 315858, BBX, BVH, edgar:315858
Also known as BBX Capital Corp, BBX Capital Corporation, BFC FINANCIAL CORP, BLUEGREEN VACATIONS HOLDING CORPORATION, Bluegreen Vacations Holding Corp, Bluegreen Vacations Holding Corporation