Revenue
37 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-14 to 2006-04-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2909000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-18.
Financial data available through: 2003-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 355,000
–
-355000 − -2875000 = 2520000 USD
-2875000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-355000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,000
–
Current period
USD 27,000
–
27000 − 1000 = 26000 USD
1000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence-2875000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2876000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 355,000 Exact valueExact value: -355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: 27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,000 Calculation and evidence-355000 − 27000 USD Exact free cash flow: -382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000315428, 315428, edgar:315428
Also known as AMERICAN CASINO ENTERPRISES INC /NV/