Revenue
285 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 285390000 USD Source
138 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2026-08-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
285 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
11.33%
1997-09-30 · %
71.8 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
1479000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.29 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.17 billion
–
1171686000 − 1291332000 = -119646000 USD
1291332000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1171686000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 146.67 million
–
Current period
USD 81.78 million
–
81776000 − -146666000 = 228442000 USD
-146666000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81776000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190.92 million
–
Current period
USD 251.16 million
–
251160000 − 190924000 = 60236000 USD
190924000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source251160000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1160589000 | 997878000 Derived | 162711000 | 78502000 Derived | 84209000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1291332000 | 1155328000 Derived | 136004000 | 282670000 Derived | -146666000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1171686000 | 1037038000 Derived | 134648000 | 52872000 Derived | 81776000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1160589000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1291332000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1171686000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 199160000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 190924000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 251160000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 84.21 million Exact valueExact value: 84209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.16 million Exact valueExact value: 199160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 146.67 million Exact valueExact value: -146666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.92 million Exact valueExact value: 190924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 81.78 million Exact valueExact value: 81776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251.16 million Exact valueExact value: 251160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000315256, 315256, edgar:315256